Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 Pennsylvania General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Pennsylvania)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Timothy M. Kaine - D
►Websitewww.kaineforva.com
60
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
Darrell Castle - CON
Scott N. Bradley - CON
►Websitewww.scottbradleyforsenate.com/
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
68
Ajamu Baraka - G
►Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
65
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Katie McGinty - D
►Websitewww.katiemcginty.com
55
Edward T. Clifford, III - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/edward-clifford
Patrick Toomey - R
►Websitewww.toomeyforsenate.com
56
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Brady - D
Deborah L. "Debbie Debs" Williams - R
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Dwight Evans - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
64
James A. Jones - R
►Websitejamesjones4congress2016.com
Representative In Congress District 3
Mike Kelly - R
►Websitewww.mikekellyforcongress.com
70
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Joshua Burkholder - D
Scott G. Perry - R
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Kerith Strano Taylor - D
►Websitewww.kstforcongress.com
42
Glenn William Thompson, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.friendsofglennthompson.com
59
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Ryan Costello - R
►Websiteryancostelloforcongress.com
Mike Parrish - D
►Websiteparrishforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Mary Ellen Balchunis - D
►Websitemaryellenforcongress.com
Patrick L. Meehan - R
►Websitewww.meehanforcongress.com
63
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Brian Fitzpatrick - R
►Websitewww.brianfitzpatrick.com/
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
►Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Arthur L. Halvorson - R
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
►Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
58
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. "Tom" Marino - R
►Websitewww.tommarinoforcongress.com
67
Michael Molesevich - D
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Lou Barletta - R
Mike Marsicano - D
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Erin McClelland - D
Keith J. Rothfus - R
►Websitewww.keithpa4.com
56
Representative In Congress District 13
Brendan F. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.voteboyle.com
41
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - D
►Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
65
Lenny McAllister - R
►Websitewww.lennyforcongress.us
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Richard David "Rick" Daugherty - D
►Websitewww.daughertyforcongress.com
Charles W. Dent - R
Paul Rizzo - L
►Websitewww.rizzo4congress.com
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Christina Hartman - D
►Websitewww.christinamhartman.com
Shawn Patrick House - L
►Websitewww.house2congress2016.com
Lloyd K. Smucker - R
►Websitewww.ElectSmuckerPA.com
54
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Matthew Alton Cartwright - D
►Websitecartwrightcongress.com/home
57
Matt Connolly - R
►Websitemattconnollyforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 18
Tim F. Murphy - R
►Websitemurphy.house.gov
66
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
John Rafferty - R
Josh Shapiro - D
►Websitewww.joshshapiro.org
45
Auditor General
Compare the candidates
John Brown - R
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
Jay Sweeney - G
►Websitewww.jaysweeney.org
Roy A. Minet - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/roy-minet
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Joe Torsella - D
►Websitewww.joetorsella.com
55
Otto Voit - R
►Websitevoitforpatreasurer.com
James Babb - L
Kristin Combs - G
►Websitewww.kristincombs.com
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1
Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorfarnese.com
50
State Senator District 3
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Ross Feinberg - R
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
State Senator District 7
Vincent J. Hughes - D
►Websitesenatorhughes.com
61
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Killion - R
►Websitewww.repkillion.com
Marty Molloy - D
State Senator District 11
Judith L. Schwank - D
►Websitewww.senatorschwank.com
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Scott Martin - R
Greg Paulson - D
►Websitewww.paulsonforpasenate.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
John Disanto - R
►Websitedisantoforsenate.com
Rob Teplitz - D
►Websitewww.robteplitz.com
47
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Brian Gondek - R
Daylin Leach - D
►Websitewww.senatorleach.com
57
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Andrew E. Dinniman - D
►Websitewww.senatordinniman.com
Jack London - R
►Websitevotejacklondon.com
State Senator District 21
Scott E. Hutchinson - R
►Websitewww.senatorscotthutchinson.com
State Senator District 23
Gene Yaw - R
►Websitewww.senatorgeneyaw.com
75
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Joseph B. Scarnati, III - R
►Websitewww.senatorscarnati.com
56
Jerri Buchanan - D
State Senator District 27
John R. Gordner - R
►Websitewww.senatorgordner.com
56
State Senator District 29
David G. Argall - R
►Websitewww.senatorargall.com
59
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Mike Regan - R
►Websitewww.repmikeregan.com
Jon Ritchie - D
►Websiteritchie4senate.com
Kenneth Gehosky - I
►Websitegehoskyforsenate.com
State Senator District 33
Richard Alloway, II - R
►Websitesenatoralloway.com
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Wayne Langerholc - R
John N. Wozniak - D
►Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
62
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
ED Eichenlaub - D
Guy Reschenthaler - R
State Senator District 39
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Tony Deloreto - D
Donald C. "Don" White - R
►Websitesenatordonwhite.com
68
Stanley Buggey - I
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/PA/stanley_buggey
State Senator District 43
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
60
State Senator District 45
James R. Brewster - D
►Websitewww.senatorbrewster.com
State Senator District 47
Elder Vogel, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.senatoreldervogel.com
62
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Laughlin - R
Sean D. Wiley - D
►Websitewww.votewiley.com
47
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
William Crotty - R
►Websitedemocracy.com/wcrotty/default.aspx
Patrick J. Harkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
54
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
Pat Fuller - R
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Ryan A. Bizzarro - D
►Websitewww.pastaterep.com
Greg Lucas - R
State Representative District 4
Curtis G. Sonney - R
State Representative District 5
Barry J. Jozwiak - R
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Bradley T. Roae - R
Peter Zimmer - D
State Representative District 7
Mark Alfred Longietti - R
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
54
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Tedd Nesbit - R
Judy Hines - D
►Websitewww.judyhinesforstaterep.com
State Representative District 9
Christopher Sainato - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
59
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Aaron Joseph Bernstine - R
►Websiteaaronforstaterep.com
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
►Websitewww.votegibbons.net
38
State Representative District 11
Brian L. Ellis - R
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
►Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
55
Christian M. Rieger - D
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Nancy Dean - D
►Websitewww.nancydeanfor13th.com
John Adda Lawrence - R
►Websitewww.replawrence.com
State Representative District 14
James E. Marshall - R
►Websitewww.repmarshall.com
58
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
James J. "Jim" Christiana - R
►Websitewww.repchristiana.com
Michael Rossi - D
►Websiterunwithrossi15.wixsite.com/runwithrossi
State Representative District 16
Robert F. Matzie - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Wayne E. Hanson - D
Parke H. Wentling - R
State Representative District 18
Gene Digirolamo - R
►Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
68
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Adam J. Ravenstahl - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Ravenstahl
State Representative District 21
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
State Representative District 22
Peter George Schweyer - D
►Websitewww.peterschweyer.com
40
State Representative District 23
Dan B. Frankel - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
62
State Representative District 24
Edward Charles "Ed" Gainey - D
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Markosek - D
►Websitewww.markosek.com
68
John Ritter - R
►Websitewww.ritterforrep.com
64
State Representative District 26
Timothy F. Hennessey - R
►Websitewww.rephennessey.com
70
State Representative District 27
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
John Craig Hammond - D
►Websitejohncraighammond.com
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Bernard T. "Bernie" O'Neill - R
Larry Mullins - D
State Representative District 30
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Ryan W. Gallagher - R
►Websitewww.gallagherforpa.com
Perry S. Warren, Jr. - D
State Representative District 32
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
81
State Representative District 33
Francis J. "Frank" Dermody - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
67
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Marc J. Gergely - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
49
V. Fawn Walker-Montgomery
►Websitewww.fawnwalker.com
38
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw, III - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
77
State Representative District 37
Melinda S. "Mindy" Fee - R
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
William C. Kortz, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
Rod Salka - R
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Peter T. Kobylinski - D
Rick Saccone - R
►Websitewww.repsaccone.com/
60
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
John A. Maher - R
Andrew J. Zahalsky, MD - D
►Websitecureforthecommonpolitician.com
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Brett R. Miller - R
►Websitewww.millerforpahouse.com
Nick Selch - D
State Representative District 42
Daniel L. "Dan" Miller - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/miller
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Steve Elliott - D
Keith James Greiner - R
►Websitewww.keithgreiner.com
State Representative District 44
Mark Mustio - R
►Websitewww.repmustio.com
61
State Representative District 45
Anita Astorino Kulik
►Websitewww.anitaastorinokulik.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Ortitay - R
►Websitewww.reportitay.com
Joe Szpara - D
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Brandon P. Neuman - D
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Alan Benyak - D
►Websitewww.alanbenyak.com
Donald "Bud" Cook - R
►Websitewww.4wethepeople-cook.com
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth L. Rohanna "Betsy" McClure - R
Pam Snyder - D
►Websitewww.votepamsnyder.com
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Matthew David Dowling - R
►Websitematthewddowling.com
Timothy S. Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
James M. Mari - D
Ryan James Warner - R
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Leon Angelichio - D
►Websitewww.lansdale.org/359/Leon-Angelichio
Robert W. Godshall - R
►Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
85
State Representative District 54
Eli Evankovich - R
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Michael Geiselhart - R
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
57
State Representative District 56
George S. Dunbar - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Linda Iezzi - D
Eric R. Nelson - R
►Websiteelectericnelson.com
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Mary E. Popovich - D
Justin M. Walsh - R
State Representative District 59
Mike Reese - R
►Websitewww.votemikereese.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
►Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
54
Gabe Lytle - G
►Websitewww.electgabelytle.com
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Kate M. Harper - R
►Websitewww.kateharper.net
62
Robert Wilkinson - D
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Patrick S. Edwards - D
►Websiteedwardsforpahouse.weebly.com
23
Dave Reed - R
►Websitewww.repdavereed.net
40
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Donna R. Oberlander - R
Joseph Billotte - D
►Websitejoeforstatehouse63.com
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
R. Lee James - R
John Kluck - D
►Websitewww.kluckforstaterep.com
Michael Bagdes-Canning - G
►Websitewww.mikeforpa64.com
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Kathy L. Rapp - R
Troy M. Clawson - I
►Websiteelectclawson.com
40
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
Martin T. Causer - R
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
►Websitewww.repbaker.com
61
State Representative District 69
Carl Walker Metzgar - R
►Websitewww.repmetzgar.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bradford - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
Chuck Springer - R
►Websitewww.chuckspringer.com
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Mark Amsdell - R
Bryan E. Barbin - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
61
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
Cecilia E. Houser - R
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. "Tommy" Sankey, III - R
Frederick Weaver - D
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Harry Lewis - R
►Websitevoteharrylewis.com
Joshua A. Maxwell
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Matthew M. Gabler - R
Jay Notarianni - D
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Paige Borowicz - R
Michael Kelly "Mike" Hanna, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
65
State Representative District 77
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
State Representative District 78
Jesse Wills Topper - R
►Websitewww.jessetopper.com
State Representative District 79
John D. McGinnis - R
State Representative District 80
Judith F. Ward - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Richard S. Irvin - R
Richard James Rogers, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.rickjrogers.com
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
►Websitewww.repadamharris.com
43
State Representative District 83
State Representative District 84
Garth David Everett - R
►Websitewww.repeverett.com
64
State Representative District 85
Frederick B. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repkeller.com
64
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
William Gregory Rothman - R
►Websitewww.gregrothman.com
51
Jim Massey - D
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Christopher Cowan - D
Sheryl M. Delozier - R
►Websitewww.repdelozier.com
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Robert W. Kauffman - R
►Websitewww.repkauffman.com
44
Christine Tolbert - D
►Websitechristinetolbert.org
State Representative District 90
Paul Thomas Schemel - R
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Daniel P. Moul - R
Denise Weldon-Siviy - D
►Websitedeniseforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Dawn Wetzel Keefer - R
►Websitewww.friendsofkeefercommittee.com
Kate McGraw - I
►Websiteelectkatemcgraw.com
State Representative District 93
Kristin Phillips-Hill - R
State Representative District 94
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
►Websitewww.repsaylor.com
63
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Joel Sears - R
Carol Delores Hill-Evans - D
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Robert Bigley - R
Peter Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
62
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Charles Klein - D
Steven Curtis Mentzer - R
►Websitewww.repmentzer.com
State Representative District 98
David S. Hickernell - R
►Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
David H. Zimmerman - R
Duane Groff - D
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Bryan D. Cutler - R
Dale Allen Hamby - D
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Francis X. Ryan - R
►Websitewww.colfrankryan.com
Lorraine Scudder - D
►Websitewww.scudderforthe101.com
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Russ Diamond - R
►Websitewww.repdiamond.com
55
Jake Long - D
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
Jody L. Rebarchak - D
State Representative District 105
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
►Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
70
State Representative District 106
Thomas L. Mehaffie, III - R
►Websitewww.tommehaffieforpa.com
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Michael Krankowski - D
Kurt A. Masser - R
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Lynda J Schlegel Culver - R
►Websitewww.lyndaculver.com
John Deppen - D
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
David R. Millard - R
►Websitewww.repmillard.com
65
Edward Thomas Sanders, III - D
Denise Bedio - I
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
►Websitewww.reppickett.com
75
State Representative District 111
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Kevin M. Haggerty - D
Ernest Dominic Lemoncelli - R
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
David Burgerhoff - R
Martin B. Flynn - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Flynn
43
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Kavulich - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kavulich
Cheryl Scandale-Murnin - R
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Maureen E. Madden - D
►Websitewww.maureenmadden.com
David C. Parker - R
►Websitewww.davidparker115.com
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Gary Gregory - D
Tarah C. Toohil - R
►Websitewww.reptoohil.com
39
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Karen Boback - R
►Websitewww.karenboback.com/
Jay Sweeney - G
►Websitewww.jaysweeney.org
Louis R. Jasikoff - L
►Websitewww.loujasikoff.com/
State Representative District 118
Michael B. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Justin V. Behrens - R
Gerald J. Mullery - D
►Websitewww.geraldmullery.com
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Aaron D. Kaufer - R
Robert J. McDonald - D
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Edwin A. Pashinski - D
►Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
Betsy Summers - L
►Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Doyle M. Heffley - R
►Websitewww.repheffley.com
Neil Makhija - D
Matthew C. Schutter - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/PA/matthew_schutter
State Representative District 123
Neal P. Goodman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 124
Jerome P. "Jerry" Knowles - R
State Representative District 125
Michael G. Tobash - R
State Representative District 126
Mark Lucio Rozzi - D
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 128
Mark M. Gillen - R
State Representative District 129
James A. Cox, Jr. - R
State Representative District 130
David M. Maloney, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.repmaloney.com
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Justin J. Simmons - R
►Websitejustin4staterep.com
32
Joanne Jackson - D
►Websitewww.jacksonforstaterep.com
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Ben Long - D
Michael Thory "Mike" Schlossberg - D
►Websitewww.voteschlossberg.com
35
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Daniel McNeill - D
David Molony - R
►Websitewww.friendofdave.com
Alexander Humanick - L
►Websitewww.humanickforliberty.com
State Representative District 134
Ryan E. MacKenzie - R
State Representative District 135
Stephen P. Samuelson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136
Robert L. Freeman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
62
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Joseph T. Emrick - R
Dave Mattei - D
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Marcia M. Hahn - R
Daniel Richardson - L
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
►Websitewww.reppeifer.com
50
State Representative District 140
John T. Galloway - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
State Representative District 141
Tina M. Davis - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/davis
State Representative District 142
Frank Anthony Farry, III - R
►Websitewww.repfarry.com
42
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Stephen Kunkel - D
Marguerite C. Quinn - R
State Representative District 144
Katharine M. Watson - R
►Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Vera Cole - D
►Websitewww.veracoleforpa.com
Craig T. Staats - R
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Ciresi - D
Thomas J. Quigley - R
►Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Rachel Hendricks - D
Marcy L. Toepel - R
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mary Josephine Daley - D
ED Flocco - R
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Timothy Patrick Briggs - D
Chira Smith - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Michael N. Corr - R
►Websitewww.votemichaelcorr.com
Linda Weaver - D
►Websitewww.weaverforpa.com
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Jimmy Fagan, Jr.
William Todd Stephens - R
►Websitewww.reptoddstephens.com
State Representative District 152
Compare the candidates
Albert J. Dermovsesian - D
Thomas Paul Murt - R
State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates
Madeleine Dean Cunnane - D
Anthony Scalfaro - R
►Websiteanthonyscalfaro.com
41
State Representative District 154
Compare the candidates
Thom Estilow - R
►Websitevoteforestilow.com
60
Stephen C. McCarter - D
►Websitewww.stevemccarter.com
State Representative District 155
Compare the candidates
James J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.friendsofjimburns.org
Rebecca P. Corbin - R
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Carolyn Comitta
►Websitewww.democracy.com/CarolynComittaPa156
Dan Truitt - R
State Representative District 157
Compare the candidates
Warren E. Kampf - R
►Websitewww.warrenkampf.com
Hans Van Mol - D
►Websitewww.democracy.com/Hans4PARep
State Representative District 158
Compare the candidates
Susan F. Rzucidlo - D
►Websitewww.SusanForPa.com
55
Eric Mark Roe - R
State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Ciach - R
►Websitewww.friendsofmichaeljciach.com
Brian Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
35
State Representative District 160
Compare the candidates
Stephen E. Barrar - R
►Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
64
David G. Cleary - I
State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates
Leanne T. Krueger-Braneky - D
Patti Rodgers Morrisette - R
►Websitewww.pattiforpa.com
State Representative District 162
Compare the candidates
Nick Miccarelli - R
►Websitewww.repmiccarelli.net
36
State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates
Barbarann Keffer - D
James Santora - R
State Representative District 164
Compare the candidates
Inder Bains - R
Margo Lomax Davidson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Davidson
56
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
Alexander T. Charlton - R
Elaine Paul Schaefer - D
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Jim Knapp - R
Gregory S. Vitali - D
►Websitewww.votevitali.com
62
State Representative District 167
Compare the candidates
Joe Denham - D
Duane Milne - R
State Representative District 168
Compare the candidates
Diane Cornman-Levy - D
Christopher B. Quinn - R
State Representative District 169
Compare the candidates
Kate A. Klunk - R
Diane Cornman-Levy - D
State Representative District 170
Compare the candidates
Matthew J. Darragh - D
►Websitewww.mattdarragh.com
Martina A. White - R
►Websitewww.votemartina.com
State Representative District 171
Compare the candidates
Kerry Albert Benninghoff - R
Melody S. Fleck - D
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kboyle
41
Jim Pio - R
State Representative District 173
Mike J. Driscoll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/mcgeehan
State Representative District 174
State Representative District 175
Michael H. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
64
State Representative District 176
Jack B. Rader, Jr. - R
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Joe C. Hohenstein - D
►Websitewww.electjoehohenstein.org
John J. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.reptaylor.com
63
State Representative District 178
Compare the candidates
Neale Dougherty - D
►Websitenealedoughertyforpa.com
Scott A. Petri - R
State Representative District 179
Jason T. Dawkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Dawkins
State Representative District 180
Angel Cruz - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
State Representative District 183
Compare the candidates
Phillips Armstrong - D
Zach Mako - R
State Representative District 184
William F. Keller - D
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
67
State Representative District 185
Maria P. Donatucci - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/donatucci
State Representative District 186
Jordan A. Harris - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harris
State Representative District 187
State Representative District 188
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
73
State Representative District 189
Compare the candidates
Damary Bonilla - D
Rosemary M. Brown - R
State Representative District 190
Vanessa L. Brown - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
State Representative District 191
Joanna E. McClinton - D
►Websitejoannamcclinton.com
State Representative District 192
Morgan Cephas - D
State Representative District 193
Compare the candidates
Will F. Tallman - R
►Websitewww.repwilltallman.com
71
Denise Van Essen - D
State Representative District 194
Compare the candidates
Pamela Ann DeLissio - D
Bill Pounds - R
State Representative District 195
Donna Bullock - D
►Websitewww.donnabullock195.com
State Representative District 196
Seth Michael Grove - R
►Websitewww.electsethgrove.com
State Representative District 197
Leslie Acosta - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Acosta/Contact
State Representative District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
71
State Representative District 199
Compare the candidates
Stephen Bloom - R
►Websitewww.bloomforcongress.com
57
Jill Sunday Bartoli - D
►Websitewww.jillsundaybartoli.com
State Representative District 200
Compare the candidates
Latryse McDowell - R
►Websitemcdowell4change.com
Chris Rabb - D
State Representative District 201
Stephen Kinsey - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kinsey
State Representative District 202
Jared G. Solomon - D
►Websitewww.jaredsolomon.com
State Representative District 203
Isabella Fitzgerald - D
►Websiteisabellafitzgerald.org
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Proposed Constitutional Amendment Amending the Mandatory Judicial Retirement Age
Shall the Pennsylvania Constitution be amended to require that justices of the Supreme Court, judges, and magisterial district judges be retired on the last day of the calendar year in which they attain the age of 75 years?
We Need Your Help