Election Contests and Ballot Measures

April 26, 2016 Pennsylvania Democratic Presidential Primary

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President (Pennsylvania Primary) Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Bernard "Bernie" Sanders - D
►Websiteberniesanders.com
77
US Senate Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Fetterman - D
►Websitewww.johnfetterman.com
Katie McGinty - D
►Websitewww.katiemcginty.com
55
Joe Sestak
Joseph John Vodvarka
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1 Democratic Party
Robert A. Brady - D
Representative In Congress District 2 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dwight Evans - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
64
Chaka Fattah - D
Brian Anthony Gordon
►Websitewww.gordonforcongress.com
Dan Muroff
►Websitemuroffforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 4 Democratic Party
Representative In Congress District 5 Democratic Party
Kerith Strano Taylor - D
►Websitewww.kstforcongress.com
42
Representative In Congress District 6 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Parrish - D
►Websiteparrishforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 7 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mary Ellen Balchunis - D
►Websitemaryellenforcongress.com
Bill Golderer
►Websitegoldererforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 8 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Shaughnessy Naughton - D
►Websitewww.shaughnessyforcongress.com
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
►Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 11 Democratic Party
Mike Marsicano - D
Representative In Congress District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Steven B. Larchuk, Esq. - HC
►Websitewww.larchuk2016.com
Erin McClelland - D
Representative In Congress District 13 Democratic Party
Brendan F. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.voteboyle.com
41
Representative In Congress District 14 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Janis C. Brooks - D
►WebsiteDrJCBrooks4Congress.org
Mike Doyle - D
►Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
65
Representative In Congress District 15 Democratic Party
Richard David "Rick" Daugherty - D
►Websitewww.daughertyforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 16 Democratic Party
Christina Hartman - D
►Websitewww.christinamhartman.com
Representative In Congress District 17 Democratic Party
Matthew Alton Cartwright - D
►Websitecartwrightcongress.com/home
57
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Josh Shapiro - D
►Websitewww.joshshapiro.org
45
John M. Morganelli - D
►Websitewww.johnmorganelli.com
Auditor General Democratic Party
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
State Treasurer Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Albert Baker Knoll
►Websitewww.albertbakerknoll.com
Joe Torsella - D
►Websitewww.joetorsella.com
55
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorfarnese.com
50
John H. Morley, Jr. - D
State Senator District 3 Democratic Party
State Senator District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
Kevin J. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kboyle
41
State Senator District 7 Democratic Party
Vincent J. Hughes - D
►Websitesenatorhughes.com
61
State Senator District 9 Democratic Party
State Senator District 11 Democratic Party
Judith L. Schwank - D
►Websitewww.senatorschwank.com
State Senator District 13 Democratic Party
Greg Paulson - D
►Websitewww.paulsonforpasenate.com
State Senator District 15 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Rob Teplitz - D
►Websitewww.robteplitz.com
47
Alvin Q. Taylor - D
►Websitewww.alvinqtaylor.com
State Senator District 17 Democratic Party
Daylin Leach - D
►Websitewww.senatorleach.com
57
State Senator District 19 Democratic Party
Andrew E. Dinniman - D
►Websitewww.senatordinniman.com
State Senator District 35 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gerald S. Carnicella - R
►Websitejerrycarnicellaforsenate.com
John N. Wozniak - D
►Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
62
State Senator District 37 Democratic Party
State Senator District 41 Democratic Party
State Senator District 43 Democratic Party
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
60
State Senator District 45 Democratic Party
James R. Brewster - D
►Websitewww.senatorbrewster.com
State Senator District 49 Democratic Party
Sean D. Wiley - D
►Websitewww.votewiley.com
47
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1 Democratic Party
Patrick J. Harkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
54
State Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Ryan A. Bizzarro - D
►Websitewww.pastaterep.com
State Representative District 6 Democratic Party
State Representative District 7 Democratic Party
Mark Alfred Longietti - R
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
54
State Representative District 9 Democratic Party
Christopher Sainato - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
59
State Representative District 10 Democratic Party
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
►Websitewww.votegibbons.net
38
State Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Christian M. Rieger - D
State Representative District 13 Democratic Party
Nancy Dean - D
►Websitewww.nancydeanfor13th.com
State Representative District 15 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dennis Nichols
►Websitedennisenichols.com
Michael Rossi - D
►Websiterunwithrossi15.wixsite.com/runwithrossi
State Representative District 16 Democratic Party
Robert F. Matzie - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17 Democratic Party
State Representative District 19 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jake Wheatley - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
Jessica Wolfe
►Websitewww.voteforjessica.com
Aerion Andrew Abney - D
►Websitewww.voteaerionabney.com
30
State Representative District 20 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Weismantle - D
Adam J. Ravenstahl - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Ravenstahl
State Representative District 21 Democratic Party
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
State Representative District 22 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Peter George Schweyer - D
►Websitewww.peterschweyer.com
40
Norberto E. Dominguez - D
State Representative District 23 Democratic Party
Dan B. Frankel - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
62
State Representative District 24 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Edward Charles "Ed" Gainey - D
William Anderson - D
Todd Elliott Koger - D
►Websitewww.toddelliottkoger.blogspot.com
State Representative District 25 Democratic Party
Joseph F. Markosek - D
►Websitewww.markosek.com
68
State Representative District 27 Democratic Party
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
State Representative District 30 Democratic Party
Ray Linsenmayer - D
State Representative District 31 Democratic Party
State Representative District 32 Democratic Party
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
81
State Representative District 33 Democratic Party
Francis J. "Frank" Dermody - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
67
State Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Paul Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Marc J. Gergely - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
49
State Representative District 36 Democratic Party
Harry A. Readshaw, III - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
77
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
William C. Kortz, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
State Representative District 39 Democratic Party
Peter T. Kobylinski - D
State Representative District 40 Democratic Party
Andrew J. Zahalsky, MD - D
►Websitecureforthecommonpolitician.com
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
State Representative District 42 Democratic Party
Daniel L. "Dan" Miller - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/miller
State Representative District 43 Democratic Party
State Representative District 45 Democratic Party
Anita Astorino Kulik
►Websitewww.anitaastorinokulik.com
State Representative District 46 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jesse White - D
►Websitewww.supportjesse.com
40
Joe Szpara - D
State Representative District 48 Democratic Party
Brandon P. Neuman - D
State Representative District 49 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brendan Garay - D
Mark Alterici - D
Randy J. Barli - D
►Websitesmartvoter.org/RandyBarli
Alan Benyak - D
►Websitewww.alanbenyak.com
State Representative District 50 Democratic Party
Pam Snyder - D
►Websitewww.votepamsnyder.com
State Representative District 51 Democratic Party
Timothy S. Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52 Democratic Party
State Representative District 53 Democratic Party
Leon Angelichio - D
►Websitewww.lansdale.org/359/Leon-Angelichio
State Representative District 55 Democratic Party
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
57
State Representative District 57 Democratic Party
State Representative District 58 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Charles Mrlack, Jr. - D
Jim Manderino, II - D
Bob McDonald - D
Mary E. Popovich - D
State Representative District 61 Democratic Party
State Representative District 62 Democratic Party
Patrick S. Edwards - D
►Websiteedwardsforpahouse.weebly.com
23
State Representative District 70 Democratic Party
Matthew D. Bradford - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
State Representative District 71 Democratic Party
Bryan E. Barbin - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
61
State Representative District 72 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Martin J. Westrick - D
Frank J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
State Representative District 73 Democratic Party
State Representative District 74 Democratic Party
Joshua A. Maxwell
State Representative District 75 Democratic Party
Jay Notarianni - D
State Representative District 76 Democratic Party
Michael Kelly "Mike" Hanna, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
65
State Representative District 77 Democratic Party
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
State Representative District 81 Democratic Party
Richard James Rogers, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.rickjrogers.com
State Representative District 88 Democratic Party
State Representative District 89 Democratic Party
Christine Tolbert - D
►Websitechristinetolbert.org
State Representative District 91 Democratic Party
Denise Weldon-Siviy - D
►Websitedeniseforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 95 Democratic Party
Kevin J. Schreiber - D
►Websitekevinforyork.com
38
State Representative District 96 Democratic Party
Peter Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
62
State Representative District 97 Democratic Party
State Representative District 100 Democratic Party
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
Lorraine Scudder - D
►Websitewww.scudderforthe101.com
State Representative District 102 Democratic Party
State Representative District 103 Democratic Party
State Representative District 104 Democratic Party
State Representative District 107 Democratic Party
State Representative District 112 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Lukasewicz - D
Frank Farina - D
►Websitefarinastaterep.com
Kevin M. Haggerty - D
State Representative District 113 Democratic Party
Martin B. Flynn - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Flynn
43
State Representative District 114 Democratic Party
Michael G. Kavulich - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kavulich
State Representative District 115 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Andre Reames - D
Maureen E. Madden - D
►Websitewww.maureenmadden.com
State Representative District 116 Democratic Party
State Representative District 118 Democratic Party
Michael B. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
State Representative District 119 Democratic Party
Gerald J. Mullery - D
►Websitewww.geraldmullery.com
State Representative District 120 Democratic Party
State Representative District 121 Democratic Party
Edwin A. Pashinski - D
►Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
State Representative District 122 Democratic Party
State Representative District 123 Democratic Party
Neal P. Goodman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Mark Lucio Rozzi - D
State Representative District 127 Democratic Party
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 132 Democratic Party
Michael Thory "Mike" Schlossberg - D
►Websitewww.voteschlossberg.com
35
State Representative District 133 Democratic Party
Daniel McNeill - D
State Representative District 135 Democratic Party
Stephen P. Samuelson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136 Democratic Party
Robert L. Freeman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
62
State Representative District 140 Democratic Party
John T. Galloway - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
State Representative District 141 Democratic Party
Tina M. Davis - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/davis
State Representative District 143 Democratic Party
State Representative District 145 Democratic Party
Vera Cole - D
►Websitewww.veracoleforpa.com
State Representative District 146 Democratic Party
Joseph P. Ciresi - D
State Representative District 147 Democratic Party
State Representative District 148 Democratic Party
Mary Josephine Daley - D
State Representative District 149 Democratic Party
Timothy Patrick Briggs - D
State Representative District 150 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Linda Weaver - D
►Websitewww.weaverforpa.com
Steven Burda - D
State Representative District 151 Democratic Party
State Representative District 152 Democratic Party
State Representative District 153 Democratic Party
Madeleine Dean Cunnane - D
State Representative District 154 Democratic Party
Stephen C. McCarter - D
►Websitewww.stevemccarter.com
State Representative District 155 Democratic Party
James J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.friendsofjimburns.org
State Representative District 156 Democratic Party
Carolyn Comitta
►Websitewww.democracy.com/CarolynComittaPa156
State Representative District 157 Democratic Party
Hans Van Mol - D
►Websitewww.democracy.com/Hans4PARep
State Representative District 158 Democratic Party
Susan F. Rzucidlo - D
►Websitewww.SusanForPa.com
55
State Representative District 159 Democratic Party
Brian Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
35
State Representative District 161 Democratic Party
Leanne T. Krueger-Braneky - D
State Representative District 162 Democratic Party
State Representative District 163 Democratic Party
State Representative District 164 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sekela Coles
Margo Lomax Davidson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Davidson
56
State Representative District 165 Democratic Party
State Representative District 166 Democratic Party
Gregory S. Vitali - D
►Websitewww.votevitali.com
62
State Representative District 167 Democratic Party
State Representative District 168 Democratic Party
State Representative District 170 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Fran Nelms
Matthew J. Darragh - D
►Websitewww.mattdarragh.com
State Representative District 171 Democratic Party
State Representative District 172 Democratic Party
Kevin J. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kboyle
41
State Representative District 173 Democratic Party
Mike J. Driscoll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/mcgeehan
State Representative District 174 Democratic Party
State Representative District 175 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael H. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
64
Sean Sullivan - D
►Websitewww.sullivan4pa.com
State Representative District 177 Democratic Party
Joe C. Hohenstein - D
►Websitewww.electjoehohenstein.org
State Representative District 178 Democratic Party
Neale Dougherty - D
►Websitenealedoughertyforpa.com
State Representative District 179 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jason T. Dawkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Dawkins
James W. Clay, Jr. - D
State Representative District 180 Democratic Party
Angel Cruz - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
State Representative District 181 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Curtis W. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
Kenneth T. Walker, Jr.
►Websitecitizensforkennethwalkerjr.com
State Representative District 182 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marni Snyder
►Websitemarniforphilly.com
Brian K. Sims - D
Ben Waxman
Lou Lanni - D
State Representative District 183 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Phillips Armstrong - D
Terri L. Powell - D
State Representative District 184 Democratic Party
William F. Keller - D
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
67
State Representative District 185 Democratic Party
Maria P. Donatucci - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/donatucci
State Representative District 186 Democratic Party
Jordan A. Harris - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harris
State Representative District 187 Democratic Party
State Representative District 188 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Quenzel A. Prettyman - D
►Websitewww.gofundme.com/dckvuc4c
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
73
State Representative District 189 Democratic Party
State Representative District 190 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Darryl Thomas - D
Wanda Logan - D
Reggie Howard - D
Vanessa L. Brown - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
Movita Johnson-Harrell
Ted Smith - D
Raymond Bailey, Sr. - D
State Representative District 191 Democratic Party
Joanna E. McClinton - D
►Websitejoannamcclinton.com
State Representative District 192 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Morgan Cephas - D
Edwin Santana - D
►Websitewww.santana192.com
Steven Jones - D
Lynwood W. Savage - D
Jess Johnson - D
State Representative District 194 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sean Patrick Stevens - R
►Websitewww.electseanstevens.com
Pamela Ann DeLissio - D
State Representative District 195 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jamar "Izzo" Izzard - D
Donnell L. Jones - D
Donna Bullock - D
►Websitewww.donnabullock195.com
Jimmie Moore - D
State Representative District 197 Democratic Party
Leslie Acosta - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Acosta/Contact
State Representative District 198 Democratic Party
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
71
State Representative District 200 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tonyelle Cook-Artis
►Websitewww.tonyellecookartis.com
Chris Rabb - D
Bobbie Curry - D
State Representative District 201 Democratic Party
Stephen Kinsey - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kinsey
State Representative District 202 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jared G. Solomon - D
►Websitewww.jaredsolomon.com
Mark B. Cohen - D
►Websitewww.markcohenne.com
69
State Representative District 203 Democratic Party
Isabella Fitzgerald - D
►Websiteisabellafitzgerald.org
We Need Your Help