Election Contests and Ballot Measures

May 20, 2014 Pennsylvania Democratic Party State Primary

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1 Democratic Party
Robert A. Brady - D
Representative In Congress District 2 Democratic Party
Chaka Fattah - D
Representative In Congress District 3 Democratic Party
Dan Lavallee - D
►Websitewww.danlavallee.com
Representative In Congress District 4 Democratic Party
Linda Deliah Thompson - D
►Websitewww.lindathompsonforcongress2014.com
Representative In Congress District 5 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas Tarantella - D
►Websitethomastarantella.com
59
Kerith Strano Taylor - D
►Websitewww.kstforcongress.com
42
Representative In Congress District 6 Democratic Party
Manan M. Trivedi - D
►Websitewww.trivediforcongress.com
44
Representative In Congress District 7 Democratic Party
Mary Ellen Balchunis - D
►Websitemaryellenforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 8 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Shaughnessy Naughton - D
►Websitewww.shaughnessyforcongress.com
Kevin Strouse - D
►Websitewww.kevinstrouse.com
Representative In Congress District 9 Democratic Party
Alanna Hartzok - D
►Websitewww.hartzokforcongress.com
69
Representative In Congress District 10 Democratic Party
Scott F. Brion - D
►Websitewww.scottbrionforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 11 Democratic Party
Andy Ostrowski - D
►Websiteandyostrowski.com
53
Representative In Congress District 12 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Hugya - D
►Websitewww.hugyaforcongress.com
Erin McClelland - D
Representative In Congress District 13 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Val Arkoosh - D
►Websitewww.valarkoosh.com
Brendan F. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.voteboyle.com
41
Daylin Leach - D
►Websitewww.senatorleach.com
57
Marjorie Margolies - D
►Websitewww.marjorie2014.com
Representative In Congress District 14 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Janis C. Brooks - D
►WebsiteDrJCBrooks4Congress.org
Mike Doyle - D
►Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
65
Representative In Congress District 16 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Houghton - D
►Websitewww.tomhoughton.org
49
Raja Kittappa - D
►Websitewww.rajforcongress2014.com
Representative In Congress District 17 Democratic Party
Matthew Alton Cartwright - D
►Websitecartwrightcongress.com/home
57
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Wolf - D
►Websitewww.wolfforpa.com
69
Robert M. McCord - D
►Websitewww.robmccord.com
59
Katie McGinty - D
►Websitewww.katiemcginty.com
55
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
►Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
70
Lieutenant Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Stack - D
►Websitewww.stackforpa.com
55
Mark S. Critz - D
►Websitewww.markcritz.com
56
Mark Smith - D
►Websitewww.marksmithforpa.com
Brandon P. Neuman - D
Brad Koplinski - D
►Websitewww.koplinski2014.com/news
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 2 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Danny Savage - D
Tomas Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.sanchez2014.net
Christine M. Tartaglione - D
►Websitewww.senatortartaglione.com
58
State Senator District 4 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brian D. Gralnick - D
►Websitewww.briangralnick.com
Art Haywood - D
►Websitewww.senatorhaywood.com
Leanna M. Washington - D
State Senator District 6 Democratic Party
Kimberly Rose - D
►Websitewww.kimberlyroseforsenate.com
58
State Senator District 8 Democratic Party
Anthony H. Williams - D
►Websitewww.senatoranthonyhwilliams.com
61
State Senator District 10 Democratic Party
State Senator District 12 Democratic Party
State Senator District 14 Democratic Party
John T. Yudichak - D
►Websitewww.senatoryudichak.com
48
State Senator District 16 Democratic Party
Walter Felton - D
►Websitewww.walterfelton.org
State Senator District 18 Democratic Party
Lisa Boscola - D
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/senate_bio.cfm?districtnumber=18
56
State Senator District 22 Democratic Party
John P. Blake - D
►Websitejohnblakesenate.com
58
State Senator District 26 Democratic Party
State Senator District 28 Democratic Party
Linda E. Small - D
►Websitelsmall122005@aol.com
57
State Senator District 32 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Deberah Kula - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
Harry Fike - D
►Websitewww.fikeforsenate.com
State Senator District 36 Democratic Party
Gary Schreck Schreckengost - D
State Senator District 40 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mark Aurand - D
►Websitewww.markaurandforsenate.com
Joseph H. Capozzolo - D
Scott Parsons - D
State Senator District 42 Democratic Party
Wayne D. Fontana - D
►Websitewww.senatorfontana.com
68
State Senator District 44 Democratic Party
Kathleen M. "Kathi" Cozzone - D
State Senator District 46 Democratic Party
Timothy Joseph Solobay - D
State Senator District 50 Democratic Party
Michael T. Muha - D
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1 Democratic Party
Patrick J. Harkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
54
State Representative District 2 Democratic Party
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3 Democratic Party
Ryan A. Bizzarro - D
►Websitewww.pastaterep.com
State Representative District 4 Democratic Party
State Representative District 5 Democratic Party
Frederick Sheeler - D
►Websitewww.fredsheeler.com
State Representative District 6 Democratic Party
State Representative District 7 Democratic Party
Mark Alfred Longietti - R
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
54
State Representative District 9 Democratic Party
Christopher Sainato - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
59
State Representative District 10 Democratic Party
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
►Websitewww.votegibbons.net
38
State Representative District 12 Democratic Party
Lisa Zucco - D
►Websitewww.lisazuccoforpa.com
State Representative District 13 Democratic Party
State Representative District 15 Democratic Party
State Representative District 16 Democratic Party
Robert F. Matzie - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Wayne E. Hanson - D
Dennis P. Webber - D
State Representative District 19 Democratic Party
Jake Wheatley - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Adam J. Ravenstahl - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Ravenstahl
Tom Michalow - D
State Representative District 21 Democratic Party
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
State Representative District 22 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Peter George Schweyer - D
►Websitewww.peterschweyer.com
40
Tatiana Tooley - D
►Websitewww.tatianatooley.com
State Representative District 23 Democratic Party
Dan B. Frankel - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
62
State Representative District 24 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
William Anderson - D
Todd Elliott Koger - D
►Websitewww.toddelliottkoger.blogspot.com
Edward Charles "Ed" Gainey - D
State Representative District 25 Democratic Party
Joseph F. Markosek - D
►Websitewww.markosek.com
68
State Representative District 27 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
A. J. Richardson, Sr. - D
State Representative District 31 Democratic Party
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
►Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
State Representative District 32 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
81
Kristopher J. Wiegand - D
State Representative District 33 Democratic Party
Francis J. "Frank" Dermody - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
67
State Representative District 34 Democratic Party
Paul Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35 Democratic Party
Marc J. Gergely - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
49
State Representative District 36 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Harry A. Readshaw, III - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
77
Erin C. Molchany - D
State Representative District 37 Democratic Party
Brian Kresge - D
►Websitewww.briankresge.com
42
State Representative District 38 Democratic Party
William C. Kortz, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
State Representative District 39 Democratic Party
State Representative District 41 Democratic Party
Alice Yoder - D
►Websitewww.aliceyoder.com
State Representative District 42 Democratic Party
Daniel L. "Dan" Miller - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/miller
State Representative District 45 Democratic Party
Nick Kotik - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jesse White - D
►Websitewww.supportjesse.com
40
Tom Casciola - D
State Representative District 48 Democratic Party
Brandon P. Neuman - D
State Representative District 49 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Daley, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
68
Randy J. Barli - D
►Websitesmartvoter.org/RandyBarli
State Representative District 50 Democratic Party
Pam Snyder - D
►Websitewww.votepamsnyder.com
State Representative District 51 Democratic Party
Timothy S. Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52 Democratic Party
State Representative District 53 Democratic Party
Dottie Miller - D
►Websitewww.votefordottiemiller.com
State Representative District 54 Democratic Party
State Representative District 55 Democratic Party
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
57
State Representative District 57 Democratic Party
State Representative District 58 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
R. Ted Harhai - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
63
John Scott Nestor - D
State Representative District 61 Democratic Party
State Representative District 65 Democratic Party
State Representative District 66 Democratic Party
State Representative District 68 Democratic Party
State Representative District 70 Democratic Party
Matthew D. Bradford - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
State Representative District 71 Democratic Party
Bryan E. Barbin - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
61
State Representative District 72 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Martin J. Westrick - D
Frank J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
State Representative District 74 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joshua Young - D
►Websitewww.joshuayoung.org
Joshua A. Maxwell
State Representative District 75 Democratic Party
Jack Donahue - D
State Representative District 76 Democratic Party
Michael Kelly "Mike" Hanna, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
65
State Representative District 77 Democratic Party
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
State Representative District 83 Democratic Party
Richard Mirabito - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
State Representative District 84 Democratic Party
State Representative District 94 Democratic Party
State Representative District 95 Democratic Party
Kevin J. Schreiber - D
►Websitekevinforyork.com
38
State Representative District 96 Democratic Party
Peter Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
62
State Representative District 97 Democratic Party
Charles Hample - D
►Websitewww.charliehample.com
State Representative District 98 Democratic Party
State Representative District 99 Democratic Party
Bryan Sanguinito - D
►Websitewww.fightforpa.com
43
State Representative District 101 Democratic Party
State Representative District 103 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Patty H. Kim - D
Gina L. Roberson - D
State Representative District 104 Democratic Party
State Representative District 105 Democratic Party
Kelly Jean McEntee - D
State Representative District 111 Democratic Party
John Heptig - D
►Websitewww.johnheptig.com
State Representative District 112 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Bob Munley - D
Frank Farina - D
►Websitefarinastaterep.com
Kevin M. Haggerty - D
State Representative District 113 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Martin B. Flynn - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Flynn
43
Lee Morgan - R
State Representative District 114 Democratic Party
Michael G. Kavulich - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kavulich
State Representative District 115 Democratic Party
Maureen E. Madden - D
►Websitewww.maureenmadden.com
State Representative District 117 Democratic Party
Laura Dickson - D
►Websitewww.lauradickson117.com
State Representative District 118 Democratic Party
Michael B. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
State Representative District 119 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gerald J. Mullery - D
►Websitewww.geraldmullery.com
Tony Bonomo - D
State Representative District 120 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gary Mack - D
►Websitewww.friendsofgarymack.com
Eileen Cipriani - D
►Websitewww.ciprianiforstaterep.com
55
State Representative District 121 Democratic Party
Edwin A. Pashinski - D
►Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
State Representative District 122 Democratic Party
Patti Borger - D
►Websitewww.pattiborgerpahouse.com
State Representative District 123 Democratic Party
Neal P. Goodman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 126 Democratic Party
Mark Lucio Rozzi - D
State Representative District 127 Democratic Party
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 130 Democratic Party
Russell James Diesinger - D
State Representative District 132 Democratic Party
Michael Thory "Mike" Schlossberg - D
►Websitewww.voteschlossberg.com
35
State Representative District 133 Democratic Party
Daniel McNeill - D
State Representative District 135 Democratic Party
Stephen P. Samuelson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136 Democratic Party
Robert L. Freeman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
62
State Representative District 138 Democratic Party
State Representative District 140 Democratic Party
John T. Galloway - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
State Representative District 141 Democratic Party
Tina M. Davis - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/davis
State Representative District 142 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gina Kiley - D
Ritchie Webb - D
State Representative District 145 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Karen D. Chellew - D
►Websitewww.karenchellewforpa.com
Jon McCartney - D
►Websiteelectjonmccartney.com
Brian Kline - D
►Websitewww.klineforupperbucks.com
State Representative District 146 Democratic Party
Mark Painter - D
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/House_bio.cfm?id=1645
State Representative District 148 Democratic Party
Mary Josephine Daley - D
State Representative District 149 Democratic Party
Timothy Patrick Briggs - D
State Representative District 150 Democratic Party
David C. McKenzie, III - D
►Websitewww.mckenzieforpa.com
State Representative District 153 Democratic Party
Madeleine Dean Cunnane - D
State Representative District 154 Democratic Party
Stephen C. McCarter - D
►Websitewww.stevemccarter.com
State Representative District 156 Democratic Party
Sandra Snyder - D
►Websitewww.sandrasnyderforpahouse.com/news
State Representative District 157 Democratic Party
State Representative District 158 Democratic Party
Susan F. Rzucidlo - D
►Websitewww.SusanForPa.com
55
State Representative District 159 Democratic Party
Brian Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
35
State Representative District 160 Democratic Party
State Representative District 161 Democratic Party
Leanne T. Krueger-Braneky - D
State Representative District 163 Democratic Party
Vince Rongione - D
State Representative District 164 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Margo Lomax Davidson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Davidson
56
Billy Smith - D
►Websitewww.votebillysmith.com
Dafan Zhang - D
State Representative District 165 Democratic Party
Jeremy Fearn - D
►Websitewww.voteforfearn.com
47
State Representative District 166 Democratic Party
Gregory S. Vitali - D
►Websitewww.votevitali.com
62
State Representative District 167 Democratic Party
State Representative District 168 Democratic Party
State Representative District 170 Democratic Party
Brendan F. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.voteboyle.com
41
State Representative District 172 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kboyle
41
Jeffrey Voice - D
State Representative District 173 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Paul Definis - D
►Websitewww.pauldefinis.us
Dennis Kilderry - D
►Websitewww.votekilderry.com
Mike J. Driscoll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/mcgeehan
State Representative District 174 Democratic Party
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
State Representative District 175 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sean Sullivan - D
►Websitewww.sullivan4pa.com
Michael H. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
64
State Representative District 176 Democratic Party
State Representative District 179 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Jason T. Dawkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Dawkins
James W. Clay, Jr. - D
State Representative District 180 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Quetcy Lozada - D
Angel Cruz - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
State Representative District 181 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
K. Williams-Medley - D
Curtis W. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
Emily Rodriguez - D
Kenneth T. Walker, Jr.
►Websitecitizensforkennethwalkerjr.com
State Representative District 182 Democratic Party
State Representative District 183 Democratic Party
State Representative District 184 Democratic Party
William F. Keller - D
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
67
State Representative District 185 Democratic Party
Maria P. Donatucci - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/donatucci
State Representative District 186 Democratic Party
Jordan A. Harris - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harris
State Representative District 188 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Algernong Allen - D
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
73
State Representative District 189 Democratic Party
Elizabeth A. "Liz" Forrest - D
►Websitewww.voteliz2012.com
State Representative District 190 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Wanda Logan - D
Isaac N. Patterson, V - D
Vanessa L. Brown - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
State Representative District 191 Democratic Party
State Representative District 192 Democratic Party
Louise Williams Bishop - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
85
State Representative District 194 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dave Henderson - D
►Websiteelecthenderson.com
Pamela Ann DeLissio - D
State Representative District 195 Democratic Party
Michelle F. Brownlee - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Brownlee
State Representative District 197 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Leslie Acosta - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Acosta/Contact
Ben Ramos - D
Danilo R. Burgos - D
►Websitewww.daniloburgos197.com
Jose P. Miranda - D
►Websitewww.josemiranda2012.com
State Representative District 198 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
John Connelly - D
►Websitewww.voteforjohnconnelly.com
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
71
State Representative District 199 Democratic Party
Jill Sunday Bartoli - D
►Websitewww.jillsundaybartoli.com
State Representative District 200 Democratic Party
Cherelle L. Parker - D
►Websitewww.cherelleparker.com
State Representative District 201 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Lamont W. Thomas - D
Stephen Kinsey - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kinsey
State Representative District 202 Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mark B. Cohen - D
►Websitewww.markcohenne.com
69
Jared G. Solomon - D
►Websitewww.jaredsolomon.com
State Representative District 203 Democratic Party
Dwight Evans - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
64
We Need Your Help