Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 Pennsylvania General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (Pennsylvania)
Compare the candidates
Mitt Romney - R
►Websitewww.mittromney.com
71
Paul Ryan - R
►Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
48
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
57
Joe Biden - D
►Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
75
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
68
Cheri Honkala - G
►Websitewww.jillstein.org/cheri_honkala
55
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
65
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
►Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
73
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Tom Smith - R
►Websitetomsmithforsenate.com
Bob Casey, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobcasey.com
58
Rayburn Douglas Smith - L
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Brady - D
John Featherman - R
►Websitewww.featherman.com
54
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Chaka Fattah - D
James Foster - I
►Websitewww.foster4reform.org
Robert Allen Mansfield, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.mansfieldforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Missa Eaton - D
►Websitewww.missaeatonforcongress.com
55
Mike Kelly - R
►Websitewww.mikekellyforcongress.com
70
Steven Porter - I
►Websitewww.porter4congress.com
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Michael Bryant Koffenberger
Harry Perkinson - D
►Websitewww.perkinsonforcongress.com
Scott G. Perry - R
Wayne W. Wolff - I
►Websitewayne-wolff-for-congress.org
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Charles Dumas - D
►Websitecharlesdumasforcongress.com
Glenn William Thompson, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.friendsofglennthompson.com
59
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
►Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
63
Manan M. Trivedi - D
►Websitewww.trivediforcongress.com
44
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
George Badey - D
Patrick L. Meehan - R
►Websitewww.meehanforcongress.com
63
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Kathy Boockvar - D
Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick - R
►Websitewww.fitzpatrickforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Karen Ramsburg - D
►Websiteramsburg4congress.com
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
►Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
58
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. "Tom" Marino - R
►Websitewww.tommarinoforcongress.com
67
Philip Scollo - D
►WebsiteScolloCongress.com
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Lou Barletta - R
Gene Stilp - D
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Mark S. Critz - D
►Websitewww.markcritz.com
56
Keith J. Rothfus - R
►Websitewww.keithpa4.com
56
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph James Rooney - R
►Websitejoerooneyforcongress.com
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
►Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
70
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - D
►Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
65
Hans F. Lessmann - R
►Websitelessmannforcongress.org
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Richard David "Rick" Daugherty - D
►Websitewww.daughertyforcongress.com
Charles W. Dent - R
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
James F. Bednarski
John A. Murphy - I
►Websitewww.johnmurphyforcongress.org
Joseph R. Pitts - R
►Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
79
Aryanna C. Strader - D
►Websitestraderforcongress.org
35
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Matthew Alton Cartwright - D
►Websitecartwrightcongress.com/home
57
Laureen A. Cummings - R
►Websitewww.electlaureencummings.com
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Lawrence O. Maggi - D
►Websitewww.larrymaggi2012.com
68
Tim F. Murphy - R
►Websitemurphy.house.gov
66
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
David J. Freed - R
►WebsiteDavidFreedforAG.com
Kathleen G. Kane - D
►Websitewww.kathleengkane.com
52
Marakay J. Rogers - L
►Websitewww.geocities.com/mjr91/RogersforAG.html
Auditor General
Compare the candidates
John Maher - R
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
Betsy Summers - L
►Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Diana Irey Vaughan - R
Robert M. McCord - D
►Websitewww.robmccord.com
59
Patricia M. Fryman
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Alfonso Gambone, Jr. - R
Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorfarnese.com
50
State Senator District 3
Shirley M. Kitchen - D
►Websitewww.senatorkitchen.com
72
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Tomlinson - R
►Websitewww.miketomlinsonforsenate.com
Mike Stack - D
►Websitewww.stackforpa.com
55
State Senator District 7
Vincent J. Hughes - D
►Websitesenatorhughes.com
61
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Dominic F. Pileggi - R
►Websitesenatorpileggi.com
60
Patricia L. Worrell - D
►Websitegarnetvalleydemocrats.com/patricia_worrell
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Karen L. Mogel - R
►Websitewww.teamkaren2012.com
Judith L. Schwank - D
►Websitewww.senatorschwank.com
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Lloyd K. Smucker - R
►Websitewww.ElectSmuckerPA.com
54
Tom G. O'Brien - D
►WebsiteOBrienforPASenate.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
John McNally - R
►Websitewww.mcnallyforsenate.com
Rob Teplitz - D
►Websitewww.robteplitz.com
47
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Charles Henry Gehret, III - R
►Websitewww.charlesgehret.com
Daylin Leach - D
►Websitewww.senatorleach.com
57
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. Amentas - R
►Websitewww.chrisamentas.com
Andrew E. Dinniman - D
►Websitewww.senatordinniman.com
State Senator District 21
Scott E. Hutchinson - R
►Websitewww.senatorscotthutchinson.com
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Gene Yaw - R
►Websitewww.senatorgeneyaw.com
75
Luana Cleveland - D
►Websitewww.luanacleveland.com
State Senator District 25
Joseph B. Scarnati, III - R
►Websitewww.senatorscarnati.com
56
State Senator District 27
John R. Gordner - R
►Websitewww.senatorgordner.com
56
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
David G. Argall - R
►Websitewww.senatorargall.com
59
Tim Seip - D
►Websitewww.seipforstatehouse.com/
State Senator District 31
Patricia H. Vance - R
►Websitesenatorvance.com
82
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Richard Alloway, II - R
►Websitesenatoralloway.com
Bruce Neylon - D
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Timothy P. Houser - R
►Websitehouserforpasenate.com
John N. Wozniak - D
►Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
62
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
D. Raja - R
Matthew H. Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
46
State Senator District 39
State Senator District 41
Donald C. "Don" White - R
►Websitesenatordonwhite.com
68
State Senator District 43
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
60
State Senator District 45
James R. Brewster - D
►Websitewww.senatorbrewster.com
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Elder Vogel, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.senatoreldervogel.com
62
Kimberly Pazzanita Villella - D
►Websitevillellaysenate.com
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Janet S. Anderson - R
►Websitewww.voteforjanet.com
Sean D. Wiley - D
►Websitewww.votewiley.com
47
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Patrick J. Harkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
54
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Jason Owen - R
Ryan A. Bizzarro - D
►Websitewww.pastaterep.com
State Representative District 4
Curtis G. Sonney - R
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Greg Lucas - R
Jason White - D
►Websitefriendsofjasonwhite.com
State Representative District 6
Bradley T. Roae - R
State Representative District 7
Mark Alfred Longietti - R
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
54
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Jason T. Murtha - R
Christopher Sainato - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
59
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael K. See - R
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
►Websitewww.votegibbons.net
38
State Representative District 11
Brian L. Ellis - R
State Representative District 12
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
►Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
55
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Eric S. Schott - D
John Adda Lawrence - R
►Websitewww.replawrence.com
State Representative District 14
James E. Marshall - R
►Websitewww.repmarshall.com
58
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
James J. "Jim" Christiana - R
►Websitewww.repchristiana.com
Robert D. Williams - D
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Kathleen Ann "Kathy" Coder - R
►Websitewww.coder4council.com
Robert F. Matzie - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17
Michele Brooks - R
►Websitewww.senatorbrooks.com
State Representative District 18
Gene Digirolamo - R
►Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
68
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
Adam J. Ravenstahl - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Ravenstahl
State Representative District 21
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Chris Cratsley - R
Erin C. Molchany - D
State Representative District 23
Dan B. Frankel - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
62
State Representative District 24
Edward Charles "Ed" Gainey - D
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - R
Joseph F. Markosek - D
►Websitewww.markosek.com
68
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Timothy F. Hennessey - R
►Websitewww.rephennessey.com
70
Mike D. Hays - D
►Websitewww.electmikehays.com
37
State Representative District 27
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
State Representative District 28
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Bernie T. O'Neill - R
Brian Munroe - D
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Randy Vulakovich - R
►Websitewww.senatorvulakovich.com
David T. Tusick - D
►Websitewww.davidtusick2012.com
Hal English - R
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Anne M. Chapman - R
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
►Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Lawrence G. Paladin, Jr. - R
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
81
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Gerry Vaerewyck - R
►Websitegerryvaerewyck.mypoliticalsite.com
Francis J. "Frank" Dermody - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
67
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Marc J. Gergely - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
49
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw, III - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
77
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Melinda S. "Mindy" Fee - R
Russell U. Stahley - D
State Representative District 38
William C. Kortz, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Rick Saccone - R
►Websitewww.repsaccone.com/
60
David K. Levdansky - D
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Ryan P. Aument - R
►Websitewww.electaument.com
Marcy Dubroff - D
State Representative District 42
Matthew H. Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
46
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Keith James Greiner - R
►Websitewww.keithgreiner.com
John M. Weigel - D
►Websitewww.votejohnweigel.com/about
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Mark Mustio - R
►Websitewww.repmustio.com
61
Mark Edward Scappe - D
►Websitewww.markscappe.com
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Aaron L. Kime - R
►Websitekimerebuildingpa.com
Nick Kotik - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46
Jesse White - D
►Websitewww.supportjesse.com
40
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Keith J. Gillespie - R
Sarah D. Speed - D
State Representative District 48
Brandon P. Neuman - D
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Massafra - R
►Websiterichardmassafra.org
Peter J. Daley, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
68
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Fischer - R
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
Pam Snyder - D
►Websitewww.votepamsnyder.com
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Gary Gearing - R
►Websitegearingforward.com
62
Timothy S. Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52
Deberah Kula - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Robert W. Godshall - R
►Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
85
Mick Wynne - D
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Eli Evankovich - R
Patrick Leyland - D
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
John Palaika - R
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
57
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
George S. Dunbar - R
Raymond Bud Geissler, Jr. - D
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Tim Krieger - R
►Websitewww.repkrieger.com
Andrew J. Gales - D
State Representative District 58
R. Ted Harhai - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
63
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Mike Reese - R
►Websitewww.votemikereese.com
Harriet Ellenberger - D
►Websitewww.harrietellenberger.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
►Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
54
Jo Ellen Bowman - D
►Websitewww.joellenforstaterep.org
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Kate M. Harper - R
►Websitewww.kateharper.net
62
State Representative District 62
Dave Reed - R
►Websitewww.repdavereed.net
40
State Representative District 63
Donna R. Oberlander - R
State Representative District 64
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
State Representative District 67
Martin T. Causer - R
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
►Websitewww.repbaker.com
61
State Representative District 69
Carl Walker Metzgar - R
►Websitewww.repmetzgar.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bradford - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
Jim Phillips - R
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Bryan E. Barbin - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
61
Sherry L. Stalley - R
State Representative District 72
Frank J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Gary Haluska - D
Randall J. Wilson - R
►Websiterandallwilson73.com
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. "Tommy" Sankey, III - R
Mark B. McCracken - D
►Websitewww.mccrackenforcongress.com/
State Representative District 75
Matthew M. Gabler - R
State Representative District 76
Michael Kelly "Mike" Hanna, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
65
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
Ron Reese - R
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
John D. McGinnis - R
Richard Flarend - D
►Websiterichardflarend.com
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
►Websitewww.repadamharris.com
43
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Richard Mirabito - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
Harry J. Rogers, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.harryrogers2012.com
State Representative District 84
Garth David Everett - R
►Websitewww.repeverett.com
64
State Representative District 85
Frederick B. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repkeller.com
64
State Representative District 87
State Representative District 88
Sheryl M. Delozier - R
►Websitewww.repdelozier.com
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Robert W. Kauffman - R
►Websitewww.repkauffman.com
44
Susan J. Spicka - D
►Websitespicka4statehouse.com
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
Daniel P. Moul - R
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Mike Regan - R
►Websitewww.repmikeregan.com
Charles R. Comrey - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
Linda E. Small - D
►Websitelsmall122005@aol.com
57
State Representative District 94
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
►Websitewww.repsaylor.com
63
State Representative District 95
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Peter Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
62
Tom Garman, Jr. - R
Paul Culbreth - I
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
John C. Bear - R
Steven Curtis Mentzer - R
►Websitewww.repmentzer.com
State Representative District 98
David S. Hickernell - R
►Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Bryan D. Cutler - R
State Representative District 101
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
►Websitewww.repgingrich.com
72
State Representative District 102
Rosemarie Swanger - R
►Websitewww.repswanger.com
72
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
Christopher C. Dietz - D
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
►Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
70
Kelly Jean McEntee - D
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
John D. Payne - R
►Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
Osman Kamara - D
►Websitewww.osmankamara.com
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Kurt A. Masser - R
Ted T. Yeager - D
►Websiteyeagerforstaterep.com
State Representative District 108
Lynda J. Schlegel-Culver - R
►Websitewww.lyndaculver.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
David R. Millard - R
►Websitewww.repmillard.com
65
Daniel D. Knorr, II - D
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
►Websitewww.reppickett.com
75
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Sandra J. Major - R
►Websitewww.repmajor.com
64
Jeffrey C. Dahlander - D
►Websitewww.jeffdahlander.com
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Martin B. Flynn - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Flynn
43
State Representative District 114
Michael G. Kavulich - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kavulich
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Theresa Kane - R
►Websitewww.kaneforparep.com
Frank Farina - D
►Websitefarinastaterep.com
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Tarah C. Toohil - R
►Websitewww.reptoohil.com
39
Ransom S. Young - D
►Websitegort42.blogspot.com.au/2012/01/ransom-young-for-state-representative.html
64
State Representative District 117
Karen Boback - R
►Websitewww.karenboback.com/
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Michael B. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
Terrence J. O'Connor - R
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Gerald J. Mullery - D
►Websitewww.geraldmullery.com
Rick Arnold - R
►Websiterickarnold2012.com
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Mundy - D
►Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
70
Aaron D. Kaufer - R
State Representative District 121
Edwin A. Pashinski - D
►Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Doyle M. Heffley - R
►Websitewww.repheffley.com
Ronald J. Rabenold - D
►Websitewww.voterr4pahouse.com
State Representative District 123
Neal P. Goodman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 124
Jerome P. "Jerry" Knowles - R
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Tobash - R
Vicki Harman - D
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
James R. Billman - R
Mark Lucio Rozzi - D
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 128
Mark M. Gillen - R
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
James A. Cox, Jr. - R
Erik Saar - D
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
David M. Maloney, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.repmaloney.com
Russell James Diesinger - D
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Justin J. Simmons - R
►Websitejustin4staterep.com
32
Kevin T. Deely, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.kevindeelypa.com
State Representative District 132
Michael Thory "Mike" Schlossberg - D
►Websitewww.voteschlossberg.com
35
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Brennan - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brennan
54
Daniel McNeill - D
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Ryan E. MacKenzie - R
Patrick J. Slattery - D
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Stephen P. Samuelson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
Kenneth R. Barreto - R
State Representative District 136
Robert L. Freeman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
62
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Joseph T. Emrick - R
Joseph H. Capozzolo - D
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Marcia M. Hahn - R
Leslie M. Altieri - D
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
►Websitewww.reppeifer.com
50
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
John T. Galloway - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
Eric David - R
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Tina M. Davis - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/davis
Anthony Sposato - R
►Websiteanthonysposatoforstaterep.us
66
State Representative District 142
Frank Anthony Farry, III - R
►Websitewww.repfarry.com
42
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Marguerite C. Quinn - R
Joseph Frederick - D
►Websitewww.frederickforpa.com
State Representative District 144
Katharine M. Watson - R
►Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Paul I. Clymer - R
Mary A. Whitesell - D
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Quigley - R
►Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
Mark Painter - D
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/House_bio.cfm?id=1645
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Marcy L. Toepel - R
Betty J. White - D
►Websitewww.bettywhiteforpa147.com
64
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mike Gerber - D
►Websitewww.votegerber.com
46
Mike Ludwig - R
►Websitevotemikeludwig.com
Mary Josephine Daley - D
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Timothy Patrick Briggs - D
Perrin C. Hamilton, Jr. - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Mike A. Vereb - R
►Websitewww.repvereb.com
52
Kelly Lynn Devine - D
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
William Todd Stephens - R
►Websitewww.reptoddstephens.com
Guillermo Will E. Sylianteng, III - D
State Representative District 152
Compare the candidates
Thomas Paul Murt - R
Ronald Adam Kolla - D
State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates
Nicholas W. Mattiacci - R
►Websitenickforpahouse.com
Madeleine Dean Cunnane - D
Kenneth V. Krawchuk - L
State Representative District 154
Compare the candidates
Mark Sirinides - R
Stephen C. McCarter - D
►Websitewww.stevemccarter.com
State Representative District 155
Compare the candidates
Rebecca P. Corbin - R
Joshua A. Maxwell
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Dan Truitt - R
Bret M. Binder - D
►Websitewww.bretbinderforpa.com
State Representative District 157
Compare the candidates
Warren E. Kampf - R
►Websitewww.warrenkampf.com
Paul J. Drucker - D
State Representative District 158
Compare the candidates
Chris Ross - R
Susan F. Rzucidlo - D
►Websitewww.SusanForPa.com
55
State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates
Brian Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
35
James D. Schiliro - R
State Representative District 160
Stephen E. Barrar - R
►Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
64
State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates
Joseph Hackett - R
►Websitewww.rephackett.com
Larry DeMarco - D
►Websitelarrydemarcoforstaterep.com
State Representative District 162
Nick Miccarelli - R
►Websitewww.repmiccarelli.net
36
State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates
Nicholas A. Micozzie - R
Sheamus Bonner - D
►Websitewww.votebonner.com
State Representative District 164
Compare the candidates
Margo Lomax Davidson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Davidson
56
Earl Toole - R
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
William F. Adolph, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.billadolph.com
68
Jeremy Fearn - D
►Websitewww.voteforfearn.com
47
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Gregory S. Vitali - D
►Websitewww.votevitali.com
62
Bill Toal - R
State Representative District 167
Compare the candidates
Duane Milne - R
Rob Broderick - D
►Websitewww.friendsofrobbroderick.com
State Representative District 168
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Killion - R
►Websitewww.repkillion.com
Beth Alois - D
State Representative District 169
Compare the candidates
David M. Kralle - R
►Websitewww.votekralle.com
Ed Neilson - D
State Representative District 170
Brendan F. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.voteboyle.com
41
State Representative District 171
Compare the candidates
Kerry Albert Benninghoff - R
Christopher G. Lee - D
►Websitewww.christopherleeforstaterep.org
69
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kboyle
41
Al Taubenberger - R
►Websitewww.taubenbergerforphiladelphia.com
State Representative District 173
Michael Patrick McGeehan - D
State Representative District 174
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
State Representative District 175
Michael H. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
64
State Representative District 176
Compare the candidates
Mario M. Scavello - R
►Websitewww.senatorscavello.com
66
Maureen E. Madden - D
►Websitewww.maureenmadden.com
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
John J. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.reptaylor.com
63
William F. Dunbar - D
►Websitewilliamfdunbar.com
State Representative District 178
Scott A. Petri - R
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Angel Cruz - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
State Representative District 183
Julie L. Harhart - R
►Websitewww.julieharhart.com
73
State Representative District 184
William F. Keller - D
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
67
State Representative District 185
Maria P. Donatucci - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/donatucci
State Representative District 186
Jordan A. Harris - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harris
State Representative District 187
Compare the candidates
Gary W. Day - R
Joseph M. Haas - D
State Representative District 188
Compare the candidates
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
73
Ernest Adkins - R
State Representative District 189
Compare the candidates
Rosemary M. Brown - R
Elizabeth A. "Liz" Forrest - D
►Websitewww.voteliz2012.com
State Representative District 190
Vanessa L. Brown - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
State Representative District 191
State Representative District 192
Louise Williams Bishop - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
85
State Representative District 193
Compare the candidates
Will F. Tallman - R
►Websitewww.repwilltallman.com
71
Mike Strausbaugh - D
State Representative District 194
Compare the candidates
Pamela Ann DeLissio - D
Linda M. Wolfe Bateman - R
►WebsiteLindaWolfeBateman.wordpress.com
66
State Representative District 195
Michelle F. Brownlee - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Brownlee
State Representative District 196
Seth Michael Grove - R
►Websitewww.electsethgrove.com
State Representative District 197
Compare the candidates
Steve L. Crum - R
Jose P. Miranda - D
►Websitewww.josemiranda2012.com
State Representative District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
71
State Representative District 199
Stephen Bloom - R
►Websitewww.bloomforcongress.com
57
State Representative District 200
Cherelle L. Parker - D
►Websitewww.cherelleparker.com
State Representative District 201
Stephen Kinsey - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kinsey
State Representative District 202
Mark B. Cohen - D
►Websitewww.markcohenne.com
69
State Representative District 203
Dwight Evans - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
64
We Need Your Help