Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2, 2010 Pennsylvania General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Joe Sestak
Patrick Toomey - R
►Websitewww.toomeyforsenate.com
56
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Robert A. Brady - D
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Chaka Fattah - D
Rick Hellberg - R
►Websiterickhellberg.mypoliticalsite.com
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Kathy Dahlkemper - D
►Websitekathydahlkemperforcongress.com/
Mike Kelly - R
►Websitewww.mikekellyforcongress.com
70
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jason Altmire - D
►Websitewww.jasonaltmire.com/
50
Keith J. Rothfus - R
►Websitewww.keithpa4.com
56
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Vernon L. Etzel - L
►Websitewww.libertyamerica.us
Michael Pipe - D
►Websitewww.pipeforcongress.com
Glenn William Thompson, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.friendsofglennthompson.com
59
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
►Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
63
Manan M. Trivedi - D
►Websitewww.trivediforcongress.com
44
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Bryan Lentz - D
Patrick L. Meehan - R
►Websitewww.meehanforcongress.com
63
James D. Schneller - I
Representative In Congress District 8
Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick - R
►Websitewww.fitzpatrickforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Tom Conners - D
►Websitewww.connersforcongress.com
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
►Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
58
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Carney - D
►Websitewww.carneyforcongress.com/
Thomas A. "Tom" Marino - R
►Websitewww.tommarinoforcongress.com
67
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Lou Barletta - R
Paul E. Kanjorski - D
►Websitewww.paulkanjorski.com
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Tim Burns - R
►Websitewww.timburnsforcongress.com
Mark S. Critz - D
►Websitewww.markcritz.com
56
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Carson Dee Adcock - R
►Websitewww.adcockforcongress.com
67
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
►Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
70
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Ed Bortz - G
►Websitewww.edbortzforcongress.org
Mike Doyle - D
►Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
65
Melissa Haluszczak - R
►Websitewww.melissaforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
John B. Callahan - D
►Websitewww.callahanforcongress.com/ShowPage.asp?page=default
Charles W. Dent - R
Jake Towne - L
►Websitetowneforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Lois K. Herr - D
Joseph R. Pitts - R
►Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
79
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
David G. Argall - R
►Websitewww.senatorargall.com
59
Tim Holden - D
►Websitewww.timholden.com
61
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Dan Connolly - D
►Websitewww.voteconnolly.com
Tim F. Murphy - R
►Websitemurphy.house.gov
66
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Dan Onorato - D
►Websitewww.voteonorato.com/splash
Tom Corbett - R
►Websitewww.tomcorbettforgovernor.com/MeetTom
69
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
Jim Cawley - R
►Websitewww.ltgovernor.pa.gov
49
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Christine M. Tartaglione - D
►Websitewww.senatortartaglione.com
58
Gary Adam Feldman - R
State Senator District 4
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Bryan Allen - D
Robert Tommy Tomlinson - R
►Websitewww.senatortomlinson.com
72
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Anthony H. Williams - D
►Websitewww.senatoranthonyhwilliams.com
61
Rhashea Harmon - R
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Cynthia M. Philo - D
Chuck McIlhinney - R
►Websitewww.senatormcilhinney.com
51
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Ruth S. Damsker - D
Stewart J. Greenleaf - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/senate_bio.cfm?districtnumber=12
79
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
John T. Yudichak - D
►Websitewww.senatoryudichak.com
48
Stephen A. Urban - R
Betsy Summers - L
►Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Orloski - D
Patrick M. Browne - R
►Websitewww.senatorbrowne.com
54
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Lisa Boscola - D
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/senate_bio.cfm?districtnumber=18
56
Matt Connolly - R
►Websitemattconnollyforcongress.com
State Senator District 20
Elisabeth J. Baker - R
►Websitewww.bakerforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
John P. Blake - D
►Websitejohnblakesenate.com
58
Frank J. Scavo, III - R
►WebsiteHTTP//:FrankScavo.org
56
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Bill Wallace - D
Robert Bruce Mensch - R
►Websitewww.senatormensch.com
73
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Michael T. Farrell - D
►Websitewww.mikefarrellforsenate.com/
Edwin B. Erickson - R
►Websitewww.senatorerickson.com
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Michael L. "Mike" Waugh - R
Edward W. Gately, Sr. - L
►Websitehttp://www.votegately.com
State Senator District 30
John H. Eichelberger, Jr. - R
►Websitesenatoreichelberger.com
60
State Senator District 32
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Jon Eich - D
Jacob D. "Jake" Corman, III - R
►Websitewww.senatorcorman.com
54
State Senator District 36
Michael W. Brubaker - R
►Websitebrubakerforsenate.com
60
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 40
State Senator District 42
Wayne D. Fontana - D
►Websitewww.senatorfontana.com
68
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Matt Stehman - D
John C. Rafferty, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.senatorrafferty.com
65
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Timothy Joseph Solobay - D
Kris Vanderman - R
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Jo Ellen Litz - D
Mike Folmer - R
►Websitewww.senatorfolmer.com
62
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Roberta Biros - U
Robert D. "Bob" Robbins - R
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Patrick J. Harkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
54
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Gerald Price - D
Curtis G. Sonney - R
State Representative District 5
State Representative District 6
Bradley T. Roae - R
State Representative District 7
Mark Alfred Longietti - R
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
54
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Christopher Sainato - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
59
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
►Websitewww.votegibbons.net
38
Michael K. See - R
State Representative District 11
Brian L. Ellis - R
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Zack Byrnes - D
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
►Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
55
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Tom Houghton - D
►Websitewww.tomhoughton.org
49
John Adda Lawrence - R
►Websitewww.replawrence.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Dennis Powell - D
James E. Marshall - R
►Websitewww.repmarshall.com
58
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Frank E. Bovalino - D
James J. "Jim" Christiana - R
►Websitewww.repchristiana.com
State Representative District 16
Robert F. Matzie - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17
Michele Brooks - R
►Websitewww.senatorbrooks.com
State Representative District 18
Gene Digirolamo - R
►Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
68
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Adam J. Ravenstahl - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Ravenstahl
Alex Dubart - R
Kenneth J. Vybiral, Jr. - I
State Representative District 21
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
State Representative District 22
Chelsa Wagner - D
►Websitewww.chelsawagner.com
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Dan B. Frankel - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
62
Daniel Ulrich Wiseman - R
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Markosek - D
►Websitewww.markosek.com
68
Mike Doyle - R
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Fern B. Kaufman - D
Timothy F. Hennessey - R
►Websitewww.rephennessey.com
70
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
Frank J. Liberatore - REF
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Sharon Brown - D
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Frank Feinberg - D
Bernard T. "Bernie" O'Neill - R
State Representative District 30
Randy Vulakovich - R
►Websitewww.senatorvulakovich.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
►Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
Robert Ciervo - R
State Representative District 32
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
81
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Francis J. "Frank" Dermody - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
67
Gerry Vaerewyck - R
►Websitegerryvaerewyck.mypoliticalsite.com
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Marc J. Gergely - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
49
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw, III - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
77
State Representative District 37
Thomas C. Creighton - R
►Websitewww.repcreighton.com
State Representative District 38
William C. Kortz, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
David K. Levdansky - D
Rick Saccone - R
►Websitewww.repsaccone.com/
60
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Gerald E. Policoff - D
Ryan P. Aument - R
►Websitewww.electaument.com
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Matthew H. Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
46
Sue Means - R
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Ray J. Uhric - D
Mark Mustio - R
►Websitewww.repmustio.com
61
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Nick Kotik - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
Aaron L. Kime - R
►Websitekimerebuildingpa.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jesse White - D
►Websitewww.supportjesse.com
40
Gregory E. Deluca - R
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Eric P. Wolfgang - D
Keith J. Gillespie - R
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Brandon P. Neuman - D
Cody Knotts - R
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Daley, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
68
Richard J. Massafra - R
►Websiterichardmassafra.org
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
Richard A. Yeager - R
State Representative District 51
Timothy S. Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52
Deberah Kula - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
John W. "Jack" Hansen - D
Robert W. Godshall - R
►Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
85
Edward R. Bonsell - G
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
John E. Pallone - D
Eli Evankovich - R
State Representative District 55
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
57
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
James E. Casorio, Jr. - D
George S. Dunbar - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Kester - D
Tim Krieger - R
►Websitewww.repkrieger.com
Ronald M. Gazze - I
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
R. Ted Harhai - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
63
Rob Ferguson - R
State Representative District 59
Mike Reese - R
►Websitewww.votemikereese.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jo Ellen Bowman - D
►Websitewww.joellenforstaterep.org
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
►Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
54
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Mary Lou Readinger - D
Kate M. Harper - R
►Websitewww.kateharper.net
62
State Representative District 62
Dave Reed - R
►Websitewww.repdavereed.net
40
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Robertson - L
Donna R. Oberlander - R
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Scott E. Hutchinson - R
►Websitewww.senatorscotthutchinson.com
Vance H. Mays - L
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Dennis J. Peck - D
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
Luther E. Yoas - I
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
►Websitewww.repbaker.com
61
State Representative District 69
Carl Walker Metzgar - R
►Websitewww.repmetzgar.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bradford - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
Jay R. Moyer - R
►Websitewww.electmoyer.com/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Bryan E. Barbin - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
61
James Patrick Rigby - R
State Representative District 72
Frank J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Gary Haluska - D
Stephen J. Shuagis - R
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Camille George - D
►Websitehttp://www.pahouse.com/george
Glenn Johnston - R
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Frank Straub - D
Matthew M. Gabler - R
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Michael Kelly "Mike" Hanna, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
65
Daryl Schafer - R
Scott O. Stout - CON
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
Joyce C. Haas - R
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
►Websitewww.repadamharris.com
43
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Richard Mirabito - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
Dave Huffman - R
State Representative District 84
Garth David Everett - R
►Websitewww.repeverett.com
64
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Trey Casimir - D
Frederick B. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
Erik Viker - L
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repkeller.com
64
State Representative District 87
State Representative District 88
Sheryl M. Delozier - R
►Websitewww.repdelozier.com
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Robert W. Kauffman - R
►Websitewww.repkauffman.com
44
Blyden B. Potts - I
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Derf W. Maitland - D
►Websitemaitland.foroffice.us/
Daniel P. Moul - R
State Representative District 92
Scott Perry - R
►Websitewww.patriotsforperry.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Linda E. Small - D
►Websitelsmall122005@aol.com
57
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Metta Barbour - D
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
►Websitewww.repsaylor.com
63
State Representative District 95
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Peter Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
62
Tom Garman, Jr. - R
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
David S. Hickernell - R
►Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Bryan D. Cutler - R
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Patricia K. Stephens - D
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
►Websitewww.repgingrich.com
72
Richard L. Mase - I
State Representative District 102
Rosemarie Swanger - R
►Websitewww.repswanger.com
72
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Gene Stilp - D
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
State Representative District 105
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
►Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
70
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Bennett - D
John D. Payne - R
►Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
George L. Zalar - D
Kurt A. Masser - R
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Antonio D. Michetti - D
►Websitewww.michetti2006.com/
Lynda Schlegel-Culver - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
David R. Millard - R
►Websitewww.repmillard.com
65
Thomas Anderson - L
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
►Websitewww.reppickett.com
75
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Jim Knapp - D
Sandra J. Major - R
►Websitewww.repmajor.com
64
Jay Sweeney - G
►Websitewww.jaysweeney.org
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Ken Smith - D
►Websitewww.kensmithstaterep.com/
Lee Morgan - R
State Representative District 113
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Kavulich - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kavulich
Daniel R. Naylor - R
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Edward G. Staback - D
Theresa Kane - R
►Websitewww.kaneforparep.com
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Todd A. Eachus - D
Tarah C. Toohil - R
►Websitewww.reptoohil.com
39
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Richard Shermanski - D
Karen Boback - R
►Websitewww.karenboback.com/
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Michael B. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
Terrence OConnor - R
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Gerald J. Mullery - D
►Websitewww.geraldmullery.com
Rick Arnold - R
►Websiterickarnold2012.com
Brian R. Bergman - L
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Mundy - D
►Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
70
Bill Goldsworthy - R
Tim Mullen - L
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Edwin A. Pashinski - D
►Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
James OMeara, Sr. - R
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Justin Yaich - D
Doyle M. Heffley - R
►Websitewww.repheffley.com
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Neal P. Goodman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
Ettore G. Dicasimirro - R
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Faust - D
Jerome P. "Jerry" Knowles - R
Dante Picciano - I
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Tim Seip - D
►Websitewww.seipforstatehouse.com/
Michael G. Tobash - R
Dennis Baylor
►Websitewww.baylorforsenate.com
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Bryan P. Boughter - D
Mark M. Gillen - R
State Representative District 129
James A. Cox, Jr. - R
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
David R. Kessler - D
David M. Maloney, Sr. - R
►Websitewww.repmaloney.com
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Mike Horton - D
Justin J. Simmons - R
►Websitejustin4staterep.com
32
State Representative District 132
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Brennan - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brennan
54
David Molony - R
►Websitewww.friendofdave.com
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Patrick J. Slattery - D
Douglas G. Reichley - R
State Representative District 135
Stephen P. Samuelson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Freeman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
62
Ron Shegda - R
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Charles Dertinger - D
►Websitewww.votecharles.com/charles/
Joseph T. Emrick - R
State Representative District 138
Marcia M. Hahn - R
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
►Websitewww.reppeifer.com
50
We Need Your Help