Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Pennsylvania General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Pennsylvania)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
57
Joe Biden - D
►Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
75
John McCain - R
►Websitewww.johnmccain.com
82
Sarah Palin - R
►Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Ralph Nader - I
Matt Gonzalez - I
►Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
Bob Barr - L
►Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
►Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Brady - D
Mike Muhammad - R
►Websitewww.mikemuhammad.com/
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Chaka Fattah - D
Adam A. Lang - R
►Websitewww.adamlang.com/campaign/
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Kathy Dahlkemper - D
►Websitekathydahlkemperforcongress.com/
Philip S. "Phil" English - R
►Websitewww.philenglish.org
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jason Altmire - D
►Websitewww.jasonaltmire.com/
50
Melissa A. Hart - R
►Websitewww.peoplewithhart.com/
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
James Fryman - L
Mark B. McCracken - D
►Websitewww.mccrackenforcongress.com/
Glenn William Thompson, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.friendsofglennthompson.com
59
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
►Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
63
Bob Roggio - D
►Websitewww.bobroggioforcongress.com/
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Joe Sestak
W. Craig Williams - R
►Websitewww.craigwilliamsforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Tom Lingenfelter - I
Tom Manion - R
►Websitevotemanion.stream-data.com/
Patrick J. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.murphyforpa.com
45
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Tony Barr - D
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
►Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
58
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Carney - D
►Websitewww.carneyforcongress.com/
Chris Hackett - R
►Websitewww.chrishackettforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Lou Barletta - R
Paul E. Kanjorski - D
►Websitewww.paulkanjorski.com
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
John P. Murtha - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/murtha
William Russell - R
►Websiterussellbrigade.com/
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Marina Kats - R
►Websitewww.katsforcongress.com/
John P. Mcdermott - CON
►Websitemembers.aol.com/johnconstitution/index2.html
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
►Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
70
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - D
►Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
65
Titus North - G
►Websitewww.votenorth.org/
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Sam Bennett - D
►Websitewww.bennett2008.com
Charles W. Dent - R
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Daniel Frank - CON
John A. Murphy - I
►Websitewww.johnmurphyforcongress.org
Joseph R. Pitts - R
►Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
79
Bruce A. Slater - D
►Websitewww.slaterforcongress.com/
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Toni Gilhooley - R
►Websitewww.gilhooleyforcongress.com/
Tim Holden - D
►Websitewww.timholden.com
61
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Tim F. Murphy - R
►Websitemurphy.house.gov
66
Steve Odonnell - D
►Websitewww.electodonnell.com/issues.html
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
John M. Morganelli - D
►Websitewww.johnmorganelli.com
Tom Corbett - R
►Websitewww.tomcorbettforgovernor.com/MeetTom
69
Marakay J. Rogers - L
►Websitewww.geocities.com/mjr91/RogersforAG.html
Auditor General
Compare the candidates
Jack Wagner - D
►Websitewww.jackwagner.org
70
Chester O. "Chet" Beiler - R
Betsy Summers - L
►Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Robert M. McCord - D
►Websitewww.robmccord.com
59
Tom Ellis - R
Berlie Etzel - L
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorfarnese.com
50
Jack Morley - R
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Shirley M. Kitchen - D
►Websitewww.senatorkitchen.com
72
Robert S. Nix - R
►Websitewww.robertnix4senate.com
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Mike Stack - D
►Websitewww.stackforpa.com
55
John Farley - R
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Vincent J. Hughes - D
►Websitesenatorhughes.com
61
Marc Perry - R
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
John Linder - D
Dominic F. Pileggi - R
►Websitesenatorpileggi.com
60
State Senator District 11
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph E. Urdaneta - D
Lloyd K. Smucker - R
►Websitewww.ElectSmuckerPA.com
54
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Daylin Leach - D
►Websitewww.senatorleach.com
57
Lance Rogers - R
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Andrew E. Dinniman - D
►Websitewww.senatordinniman.com
Steve Kantrowitz - R
State Senator District 21
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Trey Casimir - D
Gene Yaw - R
►Websitewww.senatorgeneyaw.com
75
Michael Dincher - I
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Donald L. Hilliard - D
►Websitehilliardforcongress.org/
Joseph B. Scarnati, III - R
►Websitewww.senatorscarnati.com
56
State Senator District 27
John R. Gordner - R
►Websitewww.senatorgordner.com
56
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Peter "Pj" Symons, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.symons4senate.com
Dennis Baylor
►Websitewww.baylorforsenate.com
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Susan Kiskis - D
Patricia H. Vance - R
►Websitesenatorvance.com
82
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Bruce Tushingham - D
Richard Alloway, II - R
►Websitesenatoralloway.com
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
John N. Wozniak - D
►Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
62
Joseph W. Veranese - R
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Amy Jude Schmotzer - D
John R. Pippy - R
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Tony Bompiani - D
Kim Ward - R
►Websitewww.senatorward.com
State Senator District 41
Donald C. "Don" White - R
►Websitesenatordonwhite.com
68
State Senator District 43
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
60
State Senator District 45
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Elder Vogel, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.senatoreldervogel.com
62
Jason M. Petrella - D
State Senator District 49
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Patrick J. Harkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
54
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Rick Mitchell - D
Curtis G. Sonney - R
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
John Alward - D
John R. Evans - R
State Representative District 6
Bradley T. Roae - R
State Representative District 7
Mark Alfred Longietti - R
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
54
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Christopher Sainato - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
59
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
►Websitewww.votegibbons.net
38
Bob Morabito - R
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brian L. Ellis - R
Dave Wilson - D
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
►Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
55
John Olesnevich - D
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Tom Houghton - D
►Websitewww.tomhoughton.org
49
Ronald K. Hershey - I
John Adda Lawrence - R
►Websitewww.replawrence.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Dennis Rousseau - D
James E. Marshall - R
►Websitewww.repmarshall.com
58
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Vincent A. "Vince" Biancucci - D
Jim Biancucci - R
State Representative District 16
Robert F. Matzie - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Donald Duke Whiting - D
Michele Brooks - R
►Websitewww.senatorbrooks.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Harris Martin - D
►Websitewww.martin.bensalemdemocrats.com/
Gene Digirolamo - R
►Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
68
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
Dan Mahon - I
Jonah Yon Mcallister-Erickson - G
State Representative District 22
Chelsa Wagner - D
►Websitewww.chelsawagner.com
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Dan B. Frankel - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
62
Mary E. Hughes - G
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Joseph F. Markosek - D
►Websitewww.markosek.com
68
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Fern B. Kaufman - D
Timothy F. Hennessey - R
►Websitewww.rephennessey.com
70
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
Frank J. Liberatore - REF
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
Brad Cline - D
State Representative District 29
Brad Kirsch - D
►Websitewww.bradkirsch.com/
State Representative District 30
Randy Vulakovich - R
►Websitewww.senatorvulakovich.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
►Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
Pete Stainthorpe - R
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
81
Joseph F. Oconnor - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Francis J. "Frank" Dermody - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
67
Jason Davidek - R
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Marc J. Gergely - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
49
David Posipanka - L
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw, III - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
77
State Representative District 37
Thomas C. Creighton - R
►Websitewww.repcreighton.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
William C. Kortz, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
Daniel J. Davis - R
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
David K. Levdansky - D
Monica Douglas - R
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Matthew H. Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
46
Jim Blazeck - R
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Ayanna M. Lee - D
Mark Mustio - R
►Websitewww.repmustio.com
61
State Representative District 45
Nick Kotik - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jesse White - D
►Websitewww.supportjesse.com
40
Frank Yuvan - R
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Timothy Joseph Solobay - D
State Representative District 49
Peter J. Daley, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
68
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
Greg Hopkins - R
State Representative District 51
Timothy S. Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Gary Gearing - R
►Websitegearingforward.com
62
Deberah Kula - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
John W. "Jack" Hansen - D
Robert W. Godshall - R
►Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
85
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
57
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
James E. Casorio, Jr. - D
Susanna Lisotto - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
John W. Boyle - D
Tim Krieger - R
►Websitewww.repkrieger.com
State Representative District 58
R. Ted Harhai - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
63
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Obarto - D
Mike Reese - R
►Websitewww.votemikereese.com
State Representative District 60
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
►Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
54
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Frank X. Custer - D
Kate M. Harper - R
►Websitewww.kateharper.net
62
State Representative District 62
Dave Reed - R
►Websitewww.repdavereed.net
40
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Matthew Ellenberger - D
Donna R. Oberlander - R
Michael J. Robertson - L
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
Martin T. Causer - R
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
►Websitewww.repbaker.com
61
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Ken Warnick - D
Carl Walker Metzgar - R
►Websitewww.repmetzgar.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bradford - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
Jay R. Moyer - R
►Websitewww.electmoyer.com/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Bryan E. Barbin - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
61
James Patrick Rigby - R
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Burns - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
Chris Voccio - R
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Camille George - D
►Websitehttp://www.pahouse.com/george
Richard Hansel - R
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Dan A. Surra - D
Matthew M. Gabler - R
State Representative District 76
Michael Kelly "Mike" Hanna, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
65
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
Thomas A. "Tom" Martin - R
►Websitemembers.aol.com/mart4congress/mart4congress.htm
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
►Websitewww.repadamharris.com
43
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Richard Mirabito - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
Dave Huffman - R
State Representative District 84
Garth David Everett - R
►Websitewww.repeverett.com
64
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Stephen J. Connolley - D
►Websitewww.connolley2006.com/
Russ H. Fairchild - R
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repkeller.com
64
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Glen R. Grell - R
Donald A. Steinmeier - D
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Stuski - D
►Websitewww.margaretstuski.com/
Sheryl M. Delozier - R
►Websitewww.repdelozier.com
State Representative District 89
Robert W. Kauffman - R
►Websitewww.repkauffman.com
44
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
Daniel P. Moul - R
State Representative District 92
Scott Perry - R
►Websitewww.patriotsforperry.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Darrell Raubenstine - D
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
►Websitewww.repsaylor.com
63
Deb Tillman - D
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
Lon Emenheiser - R
►Websitewww.emenheiser95.com/
State Representative District 96
Peter Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
62
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Daniel Stephenson - D
David S. Hickernell - R
►Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Bryan D. Cutler - R
State Representative District 101
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
►Websitewww.repgingrich.com
72
State Representative District 102
Rosemarie Swanger - R
►Websitewww.repswanger.com
72
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Patricia Garcia - D
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
State Representative District 105
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
►Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
70
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Bennett - D
John D. Payne - R
►Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
State Representative District 107
Robert E. Belfanti, Jr. - D
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Antonio D. Michetti - D
►Websitewww.michetti2006.com/
Merle H. Phillips - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Nancy Schott - D
David R. Millard - R
►Websitewww.repmillard.com
65
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
►Websitewww.reppickett.com
75
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Sandra J. Major - R
►Websitewww.repmajor.com
64
Jay Sweeney - G
►Websitewww.jaysweeney.org
State Representative District 112
Ken Smith - D
►Websitewww.kensmithstaterep.com/
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Kevin Murphy - D
Frank Andrews Shimkus - D
State Representative District 114
State Representative District 115
State Representative District 116
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Russ Bigus - D
Karen Boback - R
►Websitewww.karenboback.com/
State Representative District 118
Michael B. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
State Representative District 119
John T. Yudichak - D
►Websitewww.senatoryudichak.com
48
State Representative District 120
Phyllis Mundy - D
►Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
70
State Representative District 121
Edwin A. Pashinski - D
►Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Keith R. Mccall - D
Doyle M. Heffley - R
►Websitewww.repheffley.com
State Representative District 123
Neal P. Goodman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Bill Mackey - D
►Websitewww.billmackey.us/
David G. Argall - R
►Websitewww.senatorargall.com
59
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Tim Seip - D
►Websitewww.seipforstatehouse.com/
Gary L. Hornberger - R
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
John C. Woodward - D
Samuel E. Rohrer - R
►Websitewww.rohrerforsenate.org
63
State Representative District 129
James A. Cox, Jr. - R
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
David R. Kessler - D
Richard L. Gokey - R
State Representative District 131
State Representative District 132
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Brennan - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brennan
54
Guy M. Gray - G
State Representative District 134
State Representative District 135
Stephen P. Samuelson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Freeman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
62
Ron Shegda - R
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
►Websitewww.reppeifer.com
50
State Representative District 140
John T. Galloway - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Chris King - D
Frank Anthony Farry, III - R
►Websitewww.repfarry.com
42
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Diane Allison - D
Marguerite C. Quinn - R
Tom Lingenfelter - I
►Websitewww.tomlingenfelter.com/
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Mitchell B. Meyerson - D
Katharine M. Watson - R
►Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
James Prendergast - D
Thomas J. Quigley - R
►Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Robert Bruce Mensch - R
►Websitewww.senatormensch.com
73
Albert O. Van Anglen - D
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mike Gerber - D
►Websitewww.votegerber.com
46
Matthew Maguire - R
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Timothy Patrick Briggs - D
Lynne Lechter - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Kelbin Carolina - D
Mike A. Vereb - R
►Websitewww.repvereb.com
52
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Rick Taylor - D
►Websitewww.taylorforpa.com/
William Todd Stephens - R
►Websitewww.reptoddstephens.com
State Representative District 152
Compare the candidates
Lisa Romaniello - D
Thomas Paul Murt - R
State Representative District 153
Josh Shapiro - D
►Websitewww.joshshapiro.org
45
State Representative District 154
State Representative District 155
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Barbara Mcilvaine Smith - D
Shannon E. Royer - R
►Websitewww.shannonroyer156.com/
State Representative District 157
State Representative District 158
State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates
Brian Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
35
Thomas G. Deitman - R
State Representative District 160
Stephen E. Barrar - R
►Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
64
State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates
Bryan R. Lentz - D
►Websitehttp://www.votelentz.com/
Joseph Hackett - R
►Websitewww.rephackett.com
State Representative District 162
Compare the candidates
John Defrancisco - D
Nick Miccarelli - R
►Websitewww.repmiccarelli.net
36
State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates
Kevin M. Lee - D
Nicholas A. Micozzie - R
State Representative District 164
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
Tom Quinn - D
William F. Adolph, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.billadolph.com
68
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Gregory S. Vitali - D
►Websitewww.votevitali.com
62
Stephen Demilio - R
State Representative District 167
Compare the candidates
Carol Palmaccio - D
Duane Milne - R
State Representative District 168
Compare the candidates
Ian Thomas - D
Thomas H. Killion - R
►Websitewww.repkillion.com
State Representative District 169
Dennis M. Obrien - R
►Websitewww.friendsofdenny.com
State Representative District 170
Compare the candidates
Brendan F. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.voteboyle.com
41
Matt Taubenberger - R
State Representative District 171
Compare the candidates
Joanne Tosti-Vasey - D
Kerry Albert Benninghoff - R
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
Richard B. Costello - D
John Michael Perzel - R
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Michael Patrick McGeehan - D
Belinda C. Nelson - R
State Representative District 174
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
State Representative District 175
Michael H. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
64
State Representative District 176
Mario M. Scavello - R
►Websitewww.senatorscavello.com
66
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Harry L. Enggasser - D
John J. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.reptaylor.com
63
State Representative District 178
Compare the candidates
Steven Rovner - D
Scott A. Petri - R
Bill Oneill - I
State Representative District 179
Compare the candidates
Tony J. Payton, Jr. - D
William Kennedy - R
State Representative District 180
Compare the candidates
Angel Cruz - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
Erik Sanchez - L
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
State Representative District 183
Compare the candidates
Julie L. Harhart - R
►Websitewww.julieharhart.com
73
Carl C. Edwards - CON
►Websitewww.constitutionpartypa.com
State Representative District 184
Compare the candidates
William F. Keller - D
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
67
Anthony Biondo - R
►Websitewww.biondostaterep.com
State Representative District 185
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Donatucci - D
Kamalah K. Brown - R
State Representative District 186
State Representative District 187
Compare the candidates
John R. Ritter - D
Gary W. Day - R
State Representative District 188
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
73
State Representative District 189
State Representative District 190
Vanessa L. Brown - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
State Representative District 191
State Representative District 192
Louise Williams Bishop - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
85
State Representative District 193
Compare the candidates
Neil F. Clifford - D
Will F. Tallman - R
►Websitewww.repwilltallman.com
71
State Representative District 194
Compare the candidates
Kathy M. Manderino - D
Thomas Christopher Rolland - R
State Representative District 195
Compare the candidates
Frank L. Oliver, Sr. - D
W. James Kernaghan - R
State Representative District 196
Seth Michael Grove - R
►Websitewww.electsethgrove.com
State Representative District 197
State Representative District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
71
State Representative District 199
State Representative District 200
Cherelle L. Parker - D
►Websitewww.cherelleparker.com
State Representative District 201
State Representative District 202
Mark B. Cohen - D
►Websitewww.markcohenne.com
69
State Representative District 203
Dwight Evans - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
64
We Need Your Help