Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2006 General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Bob Casey, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.bobcasey.com
58
Rick Santorum - R
►Websitewww.ricksantorum.com
60
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Robert A. Brady - D
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
David G. Baker - G
►Websitehttp://DaveBaker2006.org
Chaka Fattah - D
Michael Gessner - R
►Websitewww.vote-smart.org/bio.php?can_id=MPA79007
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Philip S. "Phil" English - R
►Websitewww.philenglish.org
Timothy J. Hagberg - CON
►Websitewww.constitutionpartypa.com/hagberg/index.php
Steven Porter - I
►Websitewww.porter4congress.com
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jason Altmire - D
►Websitewww.jasonaltmire.com/
50
Melissa A. Hart - R
►Websitewww.peoplewithhart.com/
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Donald L. Hilliard - D
►Websitehilliardforcongress.org/
John E. Peterson - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/johnpeterson/
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
►Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
63
Lois Murphy - D
►Websitewww.loismurphy.org
Representative In Congress District 7
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick - R
►Websitewww.fitzpatrickforcongress.com
Patrick J. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.murphyforpa.com
45
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Tony Barr - D
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
►Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
58
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Carney - D
►Websitewww.carneyforcongress.com/
Don Sherwood - R
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Kanjorski - D
►Websitewww.paulkanjorski.com
Joseph F. Leonardi - R
►Websiteleonardiforcongress.com/
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Diana Irey - R
John P. Murtha - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/murtha
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Raj Peter Bhakta - R
►Websitehttp://www.rajforcongress.com/
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
►Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
70
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - D
►Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
65
Titus North - G
►Websitewww.votenorth.org/
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Greta Browne - G
Charles W. Dent - R
Charles Dertinger - D
►Websitewww.votecharles.com/charles/
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Lois K. Herr - D
John A. Murphy - I
►Websitewww.johnmurphyforcongress.org
Joseph R. Pitts - R
►Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
79
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Tim Holden - D
►Websitewww.timholden.com
61
Matthew A. Wertz - R
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Chad Kluko - D
►Websitewww.chadforcongress.com
Tim F. Murphy - R
►Websitemurphy.house.gov
66
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Ed G. Rendell - D
Lynn Swann - R
►Websitewww.swannforgovernor.com/
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Catherine Baker Knoll - D
►Websitewww.ltgovernor.state.pa.us/
Jim Matthews - R
►Websitewww.matthews4ltgov.com/
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Christine M. Tartaglione - D
►Websitewww.senatortartaglione.com
58
Christopher Morris - R
State Senator District 4
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Paul Lang - D
►Websitewww.electlang.com/
Robert Tommy Tomlinson - R
►Websitewww.senatortomlinson.com
72
State Senator District 8
Anthony H. Williams - D
►Websitewww.senatoranthonyhwilliams.com
61
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Chris Serpico - D
►Websitewww.voteserpico.com/
Chuck McIlhinney - R
►Websitewww.senatormcilhinney.com
51
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jeff Albert - D
►Websitewww.jeffalbertforstatesenate.com/
Stewart J. Greenleaf - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/senate_bio.cfm?districtnumber=12
79
State Senator District 14
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Orloski - D
Patrick M. Browne - R
►Websitewww.senatorbrowne.com
54
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Lisa Boscola - D
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/senate_bio.cfm?districtnumber=18
56
Bonnie L. Dodge - R
►Websitewww.bonniedodge.com
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Robert G. Mcnamara - D
►Websitemcnamaraforsenate.com
Elisabeth J. Baker - R
►Websitewww.bakerforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 24
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Dave Wilsey - D
Michael T. Farrell - D
►Websitewww.mikefarrellforsenate.com/
Edwin B. Erickson - R
►Websitewww.senatorerickson.com
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
James P. Kurish - D
Edward W. Gately, Sr. - L
►Websitehttp://www.votegately.com
Michael L. "Mike" Waugh - R
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Greg Morris - D
►Websitewww.gmorrispasenate.com/
John H. Eichelberger, Jr. - R
►Websitesenatoreichelberger.com
60
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Richard A. Kasunic - D
Ronald L. Gallo - R
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. "Tom" Martin - R
►Websitemembers.aol.com/mart4congress/mart4congress.htm
Jon Eich - D
Jacob D. "Jake" Corman, III - R
►Websitewww.senatorcorman.com
54
Robert J. Cash - I
►Websitewww.vote4cash.info
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Leisey - D
►Websitewww.jasonleiseyforstatesenate.com/
Michael W. Brubaker - R
►Websitebrubakerforsenate.com
60
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Christopher M. Graham - CON
Jane Clare Orie - R
State Senator District 42
Wayne D. Fontana - D
►Websitewww.senatorfontana.com
68
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Dan Weand - D
John C. Rafferty, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.senatorrafferty.com
65
State Senator District 46
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
John R. Liss - D
Mike Folmer - R
►Websitewww.senatorfolmer.com
62
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Art Allen - D
►Websitewww.artallenforsenate.com/
Robert D. "Bob" Robbins - R
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Patrick J. Harkins - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
54
Christine E. Pontoriero - R
►Websitewww.votechristine.com/
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
John Hornaman - D
Timothy P. Reim - G
►Websiteeriegreenparty.org
Matthew Good - R
State Representative District 4
Curtis G. Sonney - R
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Jason White - D
►Websitefriendsofjasonwhite.com
Scott R. Rastetter - I
Edward H. Tonkin - L
John R. Evans - R
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Keith Abbott - D
Bradley T. Roae - R
State Representative District 7
Mark Alfred Longietti - R
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
54
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Christopher Sainato - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
59
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
►Websitewww.votegibbons.net
38
Chuck Morse - R
►Websitewww.morse4pahouse.com/index.shtml
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Bill Neel - D
Brian L. Ellis - R
State Representative District 12
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
►Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
55
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Tom Houghton - D
►Websitewww.tomhoughton.org
49
Arthur D. Hershey - R
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Michael R. "Mike" Veon - D
James E. Marshall - R
►Websitewww.repmarshall.com
58
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Vincent A. "Vince" Biancucci - D
Todd Hockenberry - R
►Websitewww.toddhockenberry.com/
State Representative District 16
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Frank H. Weaver - D
►WebsiteFrankWeaverPa17.com
Michele Brooks - R
►Websitewww.senatorbrooks.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Harris Martin - D
►Websitewww.martin.bensalemdemocrats.com/
Gene Digirolamo - R
►Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
68
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Don R. Walko - D
Bill Stalter - R
State Representative District 21
Lisa Bennington - D
►Websitewww.lisaforhouse.com/
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Chelsa Wagner - D
►Websitewww.chelsawagner.com
Michael B. Diven
State Representative District 23
Dan B. Frankel - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
62
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Joseph Preston, Jr. - D
Todd Elliott Koger - D
►Websitewww.toddelliottkoger.blogspot.com
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Markosek - D
►Websitewww.markosek.com
68
Ed Nicholson - R
►Websitewww.votenicholson.net/
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Timothy F. Hennessey - R
►Websitewww.rephennessey.com
70
Jeff M. Brindle - S
►Websitewww.brindle2006.com
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
John Henry - D
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Brad Kirsch - D
►Websitewww.bradkirsch.com/
Bernie T. O'Neill - R
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Shawn T. Flaherty - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/flaherty/
Randy Vulakovich - R
►Websitewww.senatorvulakovich.com
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
81
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Francis J. "Frank" Dermody - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
67
Eileen Watt - R
►Websitewww.eileenwatt.com
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Marc J. Gergely - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
49
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw, III - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
77
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Lee Heffner - D
►Websitewww.trustheffner.com/
Thomas C. Creighton - R
►Websitewww.repcreighton.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
William C. Kortz, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
Daniel J. Davis - R
State Representative District 39
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Kenneth C. Brenneman - I
Katie True - R
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Matthew H. Smith - D
►Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
46
Mark Harris - R
►Websitewww.markharris2006.com/
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Ray J. Uhric - D
Mark Mustio - R
►Websitewww.repmustio.com
61
State Representative District 45
Nick Kotik - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jesse White - D
►Websitewww.supportjesse.com
40
Paul Snatchko - R
►Websitewww.cobweb.net/~psnatchk/bio.htm
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Timothy Joseph Solobay - D
Demo Agoris - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Daley, II - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
68
Edward S. Angell - R
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
Greg Hopkins - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Timothy S. Mahoney - D
►Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
John Mikita - R
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Deberah Kula - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
William R. Earnesty - R
►Websitewww.vote4earnesty.blogspot.com/
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
John W. "Jack" Hansen - D
Robert W. Godshall - R
►Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
85
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
John E. Pallone - D
Scott Witon - R
State Representative District 55
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
57
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
James E. Casorio, Jr. - D
Brian S. Blasko - I
►Websitewww.VoteBlasko.com
Joel Reiter - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Tangretti - D
Steve Schaefer - R
►Websitewww.courage2006.com
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
R. Ted Harhai - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
63
Pete Mcconnell - R
State Representative District 59
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Ron Covone - D
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
►Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
54
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Ron Stoloff - D
►Websitewww.voteforronstoloff.com/
Kate M. Harper - R
►Websitewww.kateharper.net
62
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Cynthia J. Spielman - D
Dave Reed - R
►Websitewww.repdavereed.net
40
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Timothy E. Champion - CON
Christopher Shropshire - D
Michael J. Robertson - L
Fred Mciihattan - R
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Gary Hutchison - D
Scott E. Hutchinson - R
►Websitewww.senatorscotthutchinson.com
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Janet Y. Serene - CON
Samy Elmasry - D
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
State Representative District 67
Martin T. Causer - R
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
►Websitewww.repbaker.com
61
State Representative District 69
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Netta Young Hughes - D
►Websitewww.nettayounghughes.com/
Kat Valleley - L
Jay R. Moyer - R
►Websitewww.electmoyer.com/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Edward P. Wojnaroski, Sr. - D
Ronald J. Esposito - R
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Thomas F. "Tom" Yewcic - D
Scott W. Hunt - R
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Gary Haluska - D
Brian Tibbott - R
►Websitehttp://www.pahospitalsadvocacy.org/php.asp?g=HAP&page=Candidate_Guide&legdistrictid=5414
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Camille George - D
►Websitehttp://www.pahouse.com/george
Richard Hansel - R
State Representative District 75
State Representative District 76
Michael Kelly "Mike" Hanna, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
65
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
►Websitescottconklin.com
60
Barbara H. Spencer - R
►Websitewww.votespencer.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Gary Ebersole - D
►Websiteebersole-sf.com/index.html
Dick Lee Hess - R
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Tony J. Payton, Jr. - D
Richard Allen Geist - R
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Teresa J. Oneal - D
C. Adam Harris - R
►Websitewww.repadamharris.com
43
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Richard Mirabito - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
Steven W. Cappelli - R
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Thomas Paternostro - D
Garth David Everett - R
►Websitewww.repeverett.com
64
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Stephen J. Connolley - D
►Websitewww.connolley2006.com/
Russ H. Fairchild - R
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
►Websitewww.repkeller.com
64
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Joseph D. Lombardi - D
Glen R. Grell - R
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Stuski - D
►Websitewww.margaretstuski.com/
Christopher E. Irvin - G
►Websitewww.vote-smart.org/bio.php?can_id=MPA55011
Jerry L. Nailor - R
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Andrew Alosi - D
►Websitewww.alosi2006.com/
Robert W. Kauffman - R
►Websitewww.repkauffman.com
44
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Patrick Elvin Fleagle - D
Todd A. Rock - R
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Patrick L. Naugle - D
Lynn Smallwood - G
►Websitewww.lynnsmallwood.foroffice.us/
Daniel P. Moul - R
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Laurence Ellsperman - D
►Websitewww.ellsperman.com/Ellsperman06/index.html
Scott Perry - R
►Websitewww.patriotsforperry.com
State Representative District 93
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Maxine J. Kuntz - D
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
►Websitewww.repsaylor.com
63
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
Lon Emenheiser - R
►Websitewww.emenheiser95.com/
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Peter Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
62
Patrick Snyder - R
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Timothy L. Callahan - D
►Websitewww.lancasterdems.com/callahan/index.htm
John C. Bear - R
State Representative District 98
David S. Hickernell - R
►Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Ginny Diilio - D
►Websitewww.ginnydiilio.com/
Gordon R. Denlinger - R
State Representative District 100
Bryan D. Cutler - R
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Eric R. Wolfe - G
►Websitewww.greenpartypa.org
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
►Websitewww.repgingrich.com
72
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Raymond S. Ondrusek - L
►Websitewww.rayondrusek.org
Rosemarie Swanger - R
►Websitewww.repswanger.com
72
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Ronald I. "Ron" Buxton - D
Anthony J. Tezak, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.electtezak.com/
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Dennis E. Coffman - D
►Websitehttp://www.electcoffman.com
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Cheryl A. Nick - D
►Websitefriendsofcherylnick.com
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
►Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
70
State Representative District 106
John D. Payne - R
►Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
State Representative District 107
Robert E. Belfanti, Jr. - D
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Antonio D. Michetti - D
►Websitewww.michetti2006.com/
Dodie R. Lovett - G
Merle H. Phillips - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
David D. Slavick - D
David R. Millard - R
►Websitewww.repmillard.com
65
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Diane V. Ward - D
Tina Pickett - R
►Websitewww.reppickett.com
75
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Jay Sweeney - G
►Websitewww.jaysweeney.org
Sandra J. Major - R
►Websitewww.repmajor.com
64
State Representative District 112
Ken Smith - D
►Websitewww.kensmithstaterep.com/
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Frank Andrews Shimkus - D
Matthew Burke - R
►Websitewww.votemattburke.com/
State Representative District 114
State Representative District 115
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Todd A. Eachus - D
Michael S. Klesh - I
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Fred "Freddie" Nichols, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.freddie4staterep.com/
Karen Boback - R
►Websitewww.karenboback.com/
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Michael B. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
Maureen Tatu - R
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
John T. Yudichak - D
►Websitewww.senatoryudichak.com
48
Ed Sieminski - R
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Mundy - D
►Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
70
John C. Cordora - R
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Edwin A. Pashinski - D
►Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
Christine Katsock - R
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Keith R. Mccall - D
Glenn F. Confer, Sr. - R
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Neal P. Goodman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
Michael C. Cadau - R
►Websitewww.123forcadau.com/news.html
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Bill Mackey - D
►Websitewww.billmackey.us/
David G. Argall - R
►Websitewww.senatorargall.com
59
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Tim Seip - D
►Websitewww.seipforstatehouse.com/
Gary L. Hornberger - R
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Russell S. Hummel - D
Samuel E. Rohrer - R
►Websitewww.rohrerforsenate.org
63
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
William G. Evans - D
Jeremy Levan - L
►Websitewww.VoteForJeremy.com
James A. Cox, Jr. - R
State Representative District 130
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Linda J. Minger - D
►Websitewww.voteminger.com/
Karen D. Beyer - R
State Representative District 132
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Brennan - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/brennan
54
Guy M. Gray - G
Dawn M. Berrigan - R
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Christopher T. Casey - D
►Websitehttp://www.caseyfor134th.com
Douglas G. Reichley - R
State Representative District 135
Stephen P. Samuelson - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136
Robert L. Freeman - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
62
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
►Websitewww.reppeifer.com
50
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
John T. Galloway - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
Joseph V. Montone - R
►Websitewww.montoneforpastaterep.com
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Anthony J. Melio - D
Joseph F. Hogan, III - R
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Chris King - D
Matthew N. Wright - R
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Larry W. Glick - D
►Websitewww.larryglick.us/
Tom Lingenfelter - I
►Websitewww.tomlingenfelter.com/
Marguerite C. Quinn - R
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
James J. Trimble - D
►Websitejtrimble.144democrats.com/
Katharine M. Watson - R
►Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
John Norvaisas - D
►Websitewww.norvaisas2006.com/
John Ryan - I
►Websitewww.housegop.ct.gov/members/ryan.asp
Paul I. Clymer - R
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Pj Mcgill - D
Thomas J. Quigley - R
►Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Roger E. Buchanan - D
►Websitewww.rogerbuchanan.org/
Robert Bruce Mensch - R
►Websitewww.senatormensch.com
73
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mike Gerber - D
►Websitewww.votegerber.com
46
Tom Gale - R
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Daylin Leach - D
►Websitewww.senatorleach.com
57
Monica A. Treichel - R
►Websitewww.votemonica.org/
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Olivia Brady - D
►Websitewww.bradyforpa.org
Mike A. Vereb - R
►Websitewww.repvereb.com
52
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Rick Taylor - D
►Websitewww.taylorforpa.com/
Eugene F. Mcgill - R
State Representative District 152
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Paston - D
►Websitewww.michaelpaston.com/contribute.php
Thomas Paul Murt - R
State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates
Josh Shapiro - D
►Websitewww.joshshapiro.org
45
Lou Guerra, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.Guerra2006.com
State Representative District 154
Compare the candidates
Lawrence H. Curry - D
Bruce G. Anderson - R
State Representative District 155
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Barbara Mcilvaine Smith - D
Shannon E. Royer - R
►Websitewww.shannonroyer156.com/
State Representative District 157
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Ciamacca - D
James Babb - L
Carole A. Rubley - R
State Representative District 158
Compare the candidates
Mario J. Calvarese - D
Chris Ross - R
State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates
Brian Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
35
Baltazar Edson Rubio - R
State Representative District 160
Compare the candidates
Shawn C. Diggory - D
►Websitewww.shawndiggory.com
Stephen E. Barrar - R
►Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
64
State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates
Bryan R. Lentz - D
►Websitehttp://www.votelentz.com/
Thomas P. "Tom" Gannon - R
State Representative District 162
Compare the candidates
Marilyn Woodman - D
►Websitewww.whereisours.com/
Ron Raymond - R
State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates
Marie Deyoung - D
Nicholas A. Micozzie - R
State Representative District 164
Compare the candidates
Casey R. Roncaglione - D
►Websitecaseyroncaglione.com/
Mario J. Civera, Jr. - R
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
Larry Healy - D
►Websitewww.larryhealy.com
Michael E. Thompson - I
►Websitewww.thompson4pahouse.com
William F. Adolph, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.billadolph.com
68
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Gregory S. Vitali - D
►Websitewww.votevitali.com
62
John P. Williamson - R
►Websitejohnpwilliamson.com/blog/
State Representative District 167
Compare the candidates
Anne R. Crowley - D
Duane Milne - R
State Representative District 168
Compare the candidates
Fred Dewey - D
►Websitewww.freddewey.com/
Thomas H. Killion - R
►Websitewww.repkillion.com
State Representative District 169
Dennis M. Obrien - R
►Websitewww.friendsofdenny.com
State Representative District 170
Compare the candidates
Brendan F. Boyle - D
►Websitewww.voteboyle.com
41
George T. Kenney, Jr. - R
State Representative District 171
Kerry Albert Benninghoff - R
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
John P. Mcdermott - CON
►Websitemembers.aol.com/johnconstitution/index2.html
Timothy P. Kearney - D
John Michael Perzel - R
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Michael Patrick McGeehan - D
Reynolds Baldwin - R
►Websitegw_hrccpa_district173.psinternal.net/
State Representative District 174
Compare the candidates
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
Traci Confer - G
►Websitewww.gpop.org/confer/
State Representative District 175
Compare the candidates
Michael H. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
64
Patricia Dempsey - R
State Representative District 176
Compare the candidates
Bernard F. Kennedy - D
Mario M. Scavello - R
►Websitewww.senatorscavello.com
66
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Harry L. Enggasser - D
John J. Taylor - R
►Websitewww.reptaylor.com
63
State Representative District 178
Compare the candidates
Marion E. Leszczynski - D
Scott A. Petri - R
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Compare the candidates
Angel Cruz - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
Charles B. Reynolds - R
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
Compare the candidates
Babette Josephs - D
A. Lindsay Doering - R
►Websitewww.lindsaydoering06.com/
State Representative District 183
Compare the candidates
Carl C. Edwards - CON
►Websitewww.constitutionpartypa.com
Russ Shade - D
►Websitewww.russforpa183.com/
Julie L. Harhart - R
►Websitewww.julieharhart.com
73
State Representative District 184
Compare the candidates
William F. Keller - D
►Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
67
Robert A. Mannino - R
State Representative District 185
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Donatucci - D
Gregory Gentile - R
State Representative District 186
Harold James - D
►Websitewww.voteharoldjames.com
76
State Representative District 187
Compare the candidates
Archie Follweiler, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.archiepahouse.org/
Carl W. Mantz - R
State Representative District 188
Compare the candidates
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
73
Mike Rosenberg - G
►Websitewww.rosenberg4rep.org
State Representative District 189
Compare the candidates
John J. Siptroth - D
Donna M. Asure - R
►Websitewww.donnaasure.com
State Representative District 190
Compare the candidates
Thomas W. Blackwell, IV - D
Westley D. Ames - R
State Representative District 191
State Representative District 192
Louise Williams Bishop - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
85
State Representative District 193
Compare the candidates
Bill Panebaker - D
►Websitewww.billpanebaker.com/
Thomas J. Marti - G
Steven R. Nickol - R
►Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/house_bio.cfm?districtnumber=193
State Representative District 194
Compare the candidates
Kathy M. Manderino - D
Thomas Christopher Rolland - R
State Representative District 195
State Representative District 196
Compare the candidates
William J. Hansman - D
►Websitewww.billhansman.com
Beverly Mackereth - R
State Representative District 197
State Representative District 198
Compare the candidates
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
71
John Staggs - SW
State Representative District 199
Compare the candidates
Bill Cobb - D
►Websitewww.billcobb199th.com/
Katrina Heycock - G
►Websitewww.gpofpa.org/index.php?module=pagesetter&func=viewpub&tid=1&pid=12
Will I. Gabig - R
State Representative District 200
Cherelle L. Parker - D
►Websitewww.cherelleparker.com
State Representative District 201
State Representative District 202
Mark B. Cohen - D
►Websitewww.markcohenne.com
69
State Representative District 203
Dwight Evans - D
►Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
64
We Need Your Help