Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 Pennsylvania General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (Pennsylvania)
Compare the candidates
Mitt Romney - R
Websitewww.mittromney.com
70
Paul Ryan - R
Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
47
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
56
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Jill E. Stein - G
Websitewww.jill2016.com
67
Cheri Honkala - G
Websitewww.jillstein.org/cheri_honkala
54
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
72
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Tom Smith - R
Websitetomsmithforsenate.com
Bob Casey, Jr. - D
Websitewww.bobcasey.com
57
Rayburn Douglas Smith - L
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Brady - D
Websitebrady.house.gov
72
John Featherman - R
Websitewww.featherman.com
53
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Chaka Fattah - D
Websitechakafattah.com
60
James Foster - I
Websitewww.foster4reform.org
Robert Allen Mansfield, Jr. - R
Websitewww.mansfieldforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Missa Eaton - D
Websitewww.missaeatonforcongress.com
54
Mike Kelly - R
Websitewww.mikekellyforcongress.com
69
Steven Porter - I
Websitewww.porter4congress.com
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Michael Bryant Koffenberger
Harry Perkinson - D
Websitewww.perkinsonforcongress.com
Scott G. Perry - R
Websiteperry.house.gov
55
Wayne W. Wolff - I
Websitewayne-wolff-for-congress.org
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Charles Dumas - D
Websitecharlesdumasforcongress.com
Glenn GT Thompson - R
Websitewww.friendsofglennthompson.com
58
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
62
Manan M. Trivedi - D
Websitewww.trivediforcongress.com
43
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
George Badey - D
Patrick L. Meehan - R
Websitewww.meehanforcongress.com
62
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Kathy Boockvar - D
Websitewww.boockvar.com
Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick - R
Websitewww.fitzpatrickforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Karen Ramsburg - D
Websiteramsburg4congress.com
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
57
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. "Tom" Marino - R
Websitewww.tommarinoforcongress.com
66
Philip Scollo - D
WebsiteScolloCongress.com
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Lou Barletta - R
Websiteloubarletta.com
61
Gene Stilp - D
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Mark S. Critz - D
Websitewww.markcritz.com
55
Keith J. Rothfus - R
Websitewww.keithpa4.com
55
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph James Rooney - R
Websitejoerooneyforcongress.com
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
69
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - D
Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
64
Hans F. Lessmann - R
Websitelessmannforcongress.org
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Richard David "Rick" Daugherty - D
Websitewww.daughertyforcongress.com
Charles W. Dent - R
Websitedent.house.gov
57
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
James F. Bednarski
Websitejimbednarski.com
John A. Murphy - I
Websitewww.johnmurphyforcongress.org
Joseph R. Pitts - R
Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
78
Aryanna C. Strader - D
Websitestraderforcongress.org
34
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Matthew A. Cartwright - D
Websitecartwrightcongress.com/home
56
Laureen A. Cummings - R
Websitewww.electlaureencummings.com
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Lawrence O. Maggi - D
Websitewww.larrymaggi2012.com
67
Tim F. Murphy - R
Websitemurphy.house.gov
65
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
David J. Freed - R
WebsiteDavidFreedforAG.com
Kathleen G. Kane - D
Websitewww.kathleengkane.com
51
Marakay J. Rogers - L
Websitewww.geocities.com/mjr91/RogersforAG.html
Auditor General
Compare the candidates
John Maher - R
Websitewww.repmaher.com
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
Betsy Summers - L
Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Diana Irey Vaughan - R
Robert M. McCord - D
Websitewww.robmccord.com
58
Patricia M. Fryman
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Alfonso Gambone, Jr. - R
Websitecaponegambone.com
Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatorfarnese.com
49
State Senator District 3
Shirley M. Kitchen - D
Websitewww.senatorkitchen.com
71
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Tomlinson - R
Websitewww.miketomlinsonforsenate.com
Mike Stack - D
Websitewww.stackforpa.com
54
State Senator District 7
Vincent J. Hughes - D
Websitesenatorhughes.com
60
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Dominic F. Pileggi - R
Websitesenatorpileggi.com
59
Patricia L. Worrell - D
Websitegarnetvalleydemocrats.com/patricia_worrell
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Karen L. Mogel - R
Websitewww.teamkaren2012.com
Judith L. Schwank - D
Websitewww.senatorschwank.com
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Lloyd K. Smucker - R
Websitewww.ElectSmucker.com
53
Tom G. O'Brien - D
WebsiteOBrienforPASenate.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
John McNally - R
Websitewww.mcnallyforsenate.com
Rob Teplitz - D
Websitewww.robteplitz.com
46
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Charles Henry Gehret, III - R
Websitewww.charlesgehret.com
Daylin Leach - D
Websitewww.senatorleach.com
56
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. Amentas - R
Websitewww.chrisamentas.com
Andrew E. Dinniman - D
Websitewww.senatordinniman.com
State Senator District 21
Scott E. Hutchinson - R
Websitewww.senatorscotthutchinson.com
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Gene Yaw - R
Websitewww.senatorgeneyaw.com
74
Luana Cleveland - D
Websitewww.luanacleveland.com
State Senator District 25
Joseph B. Scarnati, III - R
Websitewww.senatorscarnati.com
55
State Senator District 27
John R. Gordner - R
Websitewww.senatorgordner.com
55
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
David G. Argall - R
Websitewww.senatorargall.com
58
Tim Seip - D
Websitewww.seipforstatehouse.com/
State Senator District 31
Patricia H. Vance - R
Websitesenatorvance.com
81
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Richard Alloway, II - R
Websitesenatoralloway.com
Bruce Neylon - D
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Timothy P. Houser - R
Websitehouserforpasenate.com
John N. Wozniak - D
Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
61
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
D. Raja - R
Matthew H. Smith - D
Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
45
State Senator District 39
Kim Ward - R
Websitewww.senatorward.com
State Senator District 41
Donald C. "Don" White - R
Websitesenatordonwhite.com
67
State Senator District 43
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
59
State Senator District 45
James R. Brewster - D
Websitewww.senatorbrewster.com
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Elder Vogel, Jr. - R
Websitewww.senatoreldervogel.com
61
Kimberly Pazzanita Villella - D
Websitevillellaysenate.com
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Janet S. Anderson - R
Websitewww.voteforjanet.com
Sean D. Wiley - D
Websitewww.votewiley.com
46
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Patrick J. Harkins - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
53
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Jason Owen - R
Ryan A. Bizzarro - D
Websitewww.pastaterep.com
State Representative District 4
Curt Sonney - R
Websitewww.repsonney.com
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Greg Lucas - R
Jason White - D
Websitefriendsofjasonwhite.com
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Mark Longietti - R
Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
53
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Jason T. Murtha - R
Christopher Sainato - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
58
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael K. See - R
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
Websitewww.votegibbons.net
37
State Representative District 11
Brian L. Ellis - R
Websitewww.repellis.com
State Representative District 12
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
54
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Eric S. Schott - D
Websiteourbestschott.com
John A. Lawrence - R
Websitewww.replawrence.com
State Representative District 14
Jim Marshall - R
Websitewww.repmarshall.com
57
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
James J. "Jim" Christiana - R
Websitewww.repchristiana.com
Robert D. Williams - D
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Kathy Coder - R
Websitewww.coder4council.com
Robert F. Matzie - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17
Michele Brooks - R
Websitewww.senatorbrooks.com
State Representative District 18
Gene Digirolamo - R
Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
67
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
Adam J. Ravenstahl - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Ravenstahl
State Representative District 21
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Chris Cratsley - R
Websitechriscratsley.com
Erin C. Molchany - D
Websiteerinmolchany.com
State Representative District 23
Dan B. Frankel - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
61
State Representative District 24
Edward Charles "Ed" Gainey - D
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - R
Websitepa4mikedoyle.com
Joseph F. Markosek - D
Websitewww.markosek.com
67
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Tim F. Hennessey - R
Websitewww.rephennessey.com
69
Mike D. Hays - D
Websitewww.electmikehays.com
36
State Representative District 27
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
State Representative District 28
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
Websitewww.repturzai.com
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Bernie T. O'Neill - R
Brian Munroe - D
Websitevotemunroe.com
43
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Randy Vulakovich - R
Websitewww.senatorvulakovich.com
David T. Tusick - D
Websitewww.davidtusick2012.com
Hal English - R
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Anne M. Chapman - R
Websitewww.anne2012.com
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Lawrence G. Paladin, Jr. - R
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
80
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Gerry Vaerewyck - R
Websitegerryvaerewyck.mypoliticalsite.com
Frank Dermody - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
66
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Marc J. Gergely - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
48
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
76
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Mindy Fee - R
Russell U. Stahley - D
Websitewww.lancogov.com
State Representative District 38
Bill Kortz - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Rick Saccone - R
Websitewww.repsaccone.com
59
David K. Levdansky - D
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Ryan P. Aument - R
Websitewww.electaument.com
Marcy Dubroff - D
State Representative District 42
Matthew H. Smith - D
Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
45
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Keith J. Greiner - R
Websitewww.keithgreiner.com
John M. Weigel - D
Websitewww.votejohnweigel.com/about
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Mark Mustio - R
Websitewww.repmustio.com
60
Mark Edward Scappe - D
Websitewww.markscappe.com
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Aaron L. Kime - R
Websitekimerebuildingpa.com
Nick Kotik - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46
Jesse White - D
Websitewww.supportjesse.com
39
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Keith J. Gillespie - R
Sarah D. Speed - D
Websitespeed4pahouse.com
State Representative District 48
Brandon P. Neuman - D
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Richard J. Massafra - R
Websiterichardmassafra.org
Peter J. Daley, II - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
67
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Fischer - R
Websitemarkwfischer.com
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
Pam Snyder - D
Websitewww.votepamsnyder.com
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Gary Gearing - R
Websitegearingforward.com
61
Tim Mahoney - D
Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52
Deberah Kula - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Robert W. Godshall - R
Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
84
Mick Wynne - D
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Eli Evankovich - R
Websitewww.electeli.com
Patrick Leyland - D
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
John Palaika - R
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
56
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
George Dunbar - R
Websitewww.repdunbar.com
Raymond Bud Geissler, Jr. - D
WebsiteBudGeissler.com
46
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Tim Krieger - R
Websitewww.repkrieger.com
Andrew J. Gales - D
State Representative District 58
R. Ted Harhai - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
62
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Mike Reese - R
Websitewww.votemikereese.com
Harriet Ellenberger - D
Websitewww.harrietellenberger.com
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
53
Jo Ellen Bowman - D
Websitewww.joellenforstaterep.org
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Kate M. Harper - R
Websitewww.kateharper.net
61
State Representative District 62
Dave Reed - R
Websitewww.repdavereed.net
39
State Representative District 63
Donna Oberlander - R
Websiterepoberlander.com
State Representative District 64
R. Lee James - R
Websitewww.repjames.com
State Representative District 65
Kathy L. Rapp - R
State Representative District 66
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
State Representative District 67
Martin T. Causer - R
Websitewww.repcauser.com
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
Websitewww.repbaker.com
60
State Representative District 69
Carl Walker Metzgar - R
Websitewww.repmetzgar.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bradford - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
Jim Phillips - R
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Bryan E. Barbin - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
60
Sherry L. Stalley - R
State Representative District 72
Frank J. Burns - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Gary Haluska - D
Randall J. Wilson - R
Websiterandallwilson73.com
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. "Tommy" Sankey, III - R
Mark B. McCracken - D
Websitewww.mccrackenforcongress.com/
State Representative District 75
Matt Gabler - R
Websitewww.repgabler.com
State Representative District 76
Michael K. "Mike" Hanna, Sr. - D
Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
64
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
Websitescottconklin.com
59
Ron Reese - R
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
John D. McGinnis - R
Richard Flarend - D
Websiterichardflarend.com
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
Websitewww.repadamharris.com
42
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Richard Mirabito - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
Harry J. Rogers, Jr. - R
Websitewww.harryrogers2012.com
State Representative District 84
Garth D. Everett - R
Websitewww.repeverett.com
63
State Representative District 85
Fred Keller - R
Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
Websitewww.repkeller.com
63
State Representative District 87
State Representative District 88
Sheryl M. Delozier - R
Websitewww.repdelozier.com
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Rob Kauffman - R
Websitewww.repkauffman.com
43
Susan J. Spicka - D
Websitespicka4statehouse.com
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Mike Regan - R
Websitewww.repmikeregan.com
Charles R. Comrey - D
Websitechuckcomrey.com
59
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
Linda E. Small - D
Websitelsmall122005@aol.com
56
State Representative District 94
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
Websitewww.repsaylor.com
62
State Representative District 95
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
61
Tom Garman, Jr. - R
Paul Culbreth - I
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
John C. Bear - R
Steven Mentzer - R
Websitewww.repmentzer.com
State Representative District 98
David S. Hickernell - R
Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Bryan D. Cutler - R
Websitewww.repcutler.com
State Representative District 101
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
Websitewww.repgingrich.com
71
State Representative District 102
Rosemarie Swanger - R
Websitewww.repswanger.com
71
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
Websitewww.suehelm.net
73
Christopher C. Dietz - D
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
69
Kelly Jean McEntee - D
WebsitevoteMcEntee.com
56
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
John D. Payne - R
Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
Osman Kamara - D
Websitewww.osmankamara.com
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Kurt A. Masser - R
Websitewww.repmasser.com
Ted T. Yeager - D
Websiteyeagerforstaterep.com
State Representative District 108
Lynda J. Schlegel-Culver - R
Websitewww.lyndaculver.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
David R. Millard - R
Websitewww.repmillard.com
64
Daniel D. Knorr, II - D
Websitewww.danknorr.com
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
Websitewww.reppickett.com
74
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Sandra J. Major - R
Websitewww.repmajor.com
63
Jeffrey C. Dahlander - D
Websitewww.jeffdahlander.com
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Martin B. Flynn - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Flynn
42
State Representative District 114
Sid Michaels Kavulich - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kavulich
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Theresa Kane - R
Websitewww.kaneforparep.com
Frank Farina - D
Websitefarinastaterep.com
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Tarah Toohil - R
Websitewww.reptoohil.com
38
Ransom S. Young - D
Websitegort42.blogspot.com.au/2012/01/ransom-young-for-state-representative.html
63
State Representative District 117
Karen Boback - R
Websitewww.karenboback.com/
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Mike Carroll - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
Terrence J. O'Connor - R
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Gerald J. Mullery - D
Websitewww.geraldmullery.com
Rick Arnold - R
Websiterickarnold2012.com
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Mundy - D
Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
69
Aaron D. Kaufer - R
State Representative District 121
Eddie Day Pashinski - D
Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Doyle M. Heffley - R
Websitewww.repheffley.com
Ronald J. Rabenold - D
Websitewww.voterr4pahouse.com
State Representative District 123
Neal P. Goodman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 124
Jerry Knowles - R
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Mike Tobash - R
Websitewww.reptobash.com
Vicki Harman - D
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
James R. Billman - R
Mark Rozzi - D
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
74
State Representative District 128
Mark M. Gillen - R
Websitewww.repgillen.com
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Jim Cox - R
Websitewww.repjimcox.com
Erik Saar - D
Websitevoteeriksaar.com
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
David M. Maloney, Sr. - R
Websitewww.repmaloney.com
Russell James Diesinger - D
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Justin J. Simmons - R
Websitejustin4staterep.com
31
Kevin T. Deely, Jr. - D
Websitewww.kevindeelypa.com
State Representative District 132
Michael Thory "Mike" Schlossberg - D
Websitewww.voteschlossberg.com
34
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Brennan - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/brennan
53
Daniel McNeill - D
Websitemcneillforpa.com
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Ryan E. MacKenzie - R
Patrick J. Slattery - D
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Steve Samuelson - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
Kenneth R. Barreto - R
State Representative District 136
Robert L. Freeman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
61
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Joe Emrick - R
Websitewww.repemrick.com
Joseph H. Capozzolo - D
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Marcia Hahn - R
Leslie M. Altieri - D
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
Websitewww.reppeifer.com
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
John T. Galloway - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
Eric David - R
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Tina M. Davis - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/davis
Anthony Sposato - R
Websiteanthonysposatoforstaterep.us
65
State Representative District 142
Frank A. Farry - R
Websitewww.repfarry.com
41
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Marguerite Quinn - R
Websitewww.repquinn.net
Joseph Frederick - D
Websitewww.frederickforpa.com
State Representative District 144
Katharine M. Watson - R
Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Paul I. Clymer - R
Mary A. Whitesell - D
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Quigley - R
Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
Mark Painter - D
Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/House_bio.cfm?id=1645
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Marcy Toepel - R
Websitewww.reptoepel.com
Betty J. White - D
Websitewww.bettywhiteforpa147.com
63
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mike Gerber - D
Websitewww.votegerber.com
45
Mike Ludwig - R
Websitevotemikeludwig.com
Mary Jo Daley - D
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Tim Briggs - D
Websitewww.timbriggs.org
Perrin C. Hamilton, Jr. - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Mike A. Vereb - R
Websitewww.repvereb.com
51
Kelly Lynn Devine - D
Websitevotedevine.com
35
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Todd Stephens - R
Websitewww.reptoddstephens.com
Guillermo Will E. Sylianteng, III - D
State Representative District 152
Compare the candidates
Thomas P. Murt - R
Ronald Adam Kolla - D
State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates
Nicholas W. Mattiacci - R
Websitenickforpahouse.com
Madeleine Dean - D
Websitemadeleinedean.com
Kenneth V. Krawchuk - L
State Representative District 154
Compare the candidates
Mark Sirinides - R
Steve C. McCarter - D
Websitewww.stevemccarter.com
State Representative District 155
Compare the candidates
Becky Corbin - R
Joshua A. Maxwell
WebsiteJoshMaxwell.com
34
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Dan Truitt - R
Websitewww.reptruitt.com
Bret M. Binder - D
Websitewww.bretbinderforpa.com
State Representative District 157
Compare the candidates
Warren E. Kampf - R
Websitewww.warrenkampf.com
Paul J. Drucker - D
State Representative District 158
Compare the candidates
Chris Ross - R
Websitewww.repross.com
65
Susan F. Rzucidlo - D
Websitewww.SusanForPa.com
54
State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates
Brian Kirkland - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
34
James D. Schiliro - R
State Representative District 160
Stephen E. Barrar - R
Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
63
State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates
Joseph Hackett - R
Websitewww.rephackett.com
Larry DeMarco - D
Websitelarrydemarcoforstaterep.com
State Representative District 162
Nick Miccarelli - R
Websitewww.repmiccarelli.net
35
State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates
Nicholas A. Micozzie - R
Sheamus Bonner - D
Websitewww.votebonner.com
State Representative District 164
Compare the candidates
Margo L. Davidson - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Davidson
55
Earl Toole - R
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
William F. Adolph, Jr. - R
Websitewww.billadolph.com
67
Jeremy Fearn - D
Websitewww.voteforfearn.com
46
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Greg S. Vitali - D
Websitewww.votevitali.com
61
Bill Toal - R
Websitewww.billtoal.com
State Representative District 167
Compare the candidates
Duane Milne - R
Rob Broderick - D
Websitewww.friendsofrobbroderick.com
State Representative District 168
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Killion - R
Websitewww.repkillion.com
Beth Alois - D
Websitebethalois168.com
State Representative District 169
Compare the candidates
David M. Kralle - R
Websitewww.votekralle.com
Ed Neilson - D
Websitewww.edneilson.com
State Representative District 170
Brendan F. Boyle - D
Websitewww.voteboyle.com
40
State Representative District 171
Compare the candidates
Kerry A. Benninghoff - R
Christopher G. Lee - D
Websitewww.christopherleeforstaterep.org
68
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Boyle - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kboyle
40
Al Taubenberger - R
Websitewww.taubenbergerforphiladelphia.com
State Representative District 173
Michael Patrick McGeehan - D
State Representative District 174
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
State Representative District 175
Michael H. O'Brien - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
63
State Representative District 176
Compare the candidates
Mario M. Scavello - R
Websitewww.senatorscavello.com
65
Maureen E. Madden - D
Websitewww.maureenmadden.com
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
John J. Taylor - R
Websitewww.reptaylor.com
62
William F. Dunbar - D
Websitewilliamfdunbar.com
State Representative District 178
Scott A. Petri - R
Websitewww.reppetri.com
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Angel Cruz - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
Brian K. Sims - D
State Representative District 183
Julie L. Harhart - R
Websitewww.julieharhart.com
72
State Representative District 184
William F. Keller - D
Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
66
State Representative District 185
Maria P. Donatucci - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/donatucci
State Representative District 186
Jordan A. Harris - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harris
State Representative District 187
Compare the candidates
Gary Day - R
Joseph M. Haas - D
State Representative District 188
Compare the candidates
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
72
Ernest Adkins - R
State Representative District 189
Compare the candidates
Rosemary M. Brown - R
Websitewww.repbrown.com
Elizabeth A. "Liz" Forrest - D
Websitewww.voteliz2012.com
State Representative District 190
Vanessa L. Brown - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
State Representative District 191
State Representative District 192
Louise Williams Bishop - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
84
State Representative District 193
Compare the candidates
Will F. Tallman - R
Websitewww.repwilltallman.com
70
Mike Strausbaugh - D
State Representative District 194
Compare the candidates
Pamela A. DeLissio - D
Websitewww.electpam.com
Linda M. Wolfe Bateman - R
WebsiteLindaWolfeBateman.wordpress.com
65
State Representative District 195
Michelle F. Brownlee - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Brownlee
State Representative District 196
Seth M. Grove - R
Websitewww.electsethgrove.com
State Representative District 197
Compare the candidates
Steve L. Crum - R
Jose P. Miranda - D
Websitewww.josemiranda2012.com
State Representative District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
70
State Representative District 199
Stephen Bloom - R
Websitewww.repbloom.com
56
State Representative District 200
Cherelle L. Parker - D
Websitewww.cherelleparker.com
State Representative District 201
Stephen Kinsey - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kinsey
State Representative District 202
Mark B. Cohen - D
Websitewww.markcohenne.com
68
State Representative District 203
Dwight Evans - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
63
We Need Your Help