Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Pennsylvania General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Pennsylvania)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
80
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Matt Gonzalez - I
Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Brady - D
Websitebrady.house.gov
72
Mike Muhammad - R
Websitewww.mikemuhammad.com/
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Chaka Fattah - D
Websitechakafattah.com
60
Adam A. Lang - R
Websitewww.adamlang.com/campaign/
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Kathy Dahlkemper - D
Websitekathydahlkemperforcongress.com/
Philip S. "Phil" English - R
Websitewww.philenglish.org
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jason Altmire - D
Websitewww.jasonaltmire.com/
49
Melissa A. Hart - R
Websitewww.peoplewithhart.com/
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
James Fryman - L
Mark B. McCracken - D
Websitewww.mccrackenforcongress.com/
Glenn GT Thompson - R
Websitewww.friendsofglennthompson.com
57
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
62
Bob Roggio - D
Websitewww.bobroggioforcongress.com/
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Joe Sestak
W. Craig Williams - R
Websitewww.craigwilliamsforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Tom Lingenfelter - I
Tom Manion - R
Websitevotemanion.stream-data.com/
Patrick J. Murphy - D
Websitewww.murphyforpa.com
43
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Tony Barr - D
Websitetonybarr2008.com/
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
57
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Carney - D
Websitewww.carneyforcongress.com/
Chris Hackett - R
Websitewww.chrishackettforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Lou Barletta - R
Websiteloubarletta.com
61
Paul E. Kanjorski - D
Websitewww.paulkanjorski.com
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
John P. Murtha - D
Websitewww.house.gov/murtha
William Russell - R
Websiterussellbrigade.com/
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Marina Kats - R
Websitewww.katsforcongress.com/
John P. Mcdermott - CON
Websitemembers.aol.com/johnconstitution/index2.html
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
68
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - D
Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
63
Titus North - G
Websitewww.votenorth.org/
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Sam Bennett - D
Websitewww.bennett2008.com
Charles W. Dent - R
Websitedent.house.gov
56
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Daniel Frank - CON
John A. Murphy - I
Websitewww.johnmurphyforcongress.org
Joseph R. Pitts - R
Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
77
Bruce A. Slater - D
Websitewww.slaterforcongress.com/
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Toni Gilhooley - R
Websitewww.gilhooleyforcongress.com/
Tim Holden - D
Websitewww.timholden.com
60
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Tim F. Murphy - R
Websitemurphy.house.gov
64
Steve Odonnell - D
Websitewww.electodonnell.com/issues.html
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
John M. Morganelli - D
Websitewww.johnmorganelli.com
Tom Corbett - R
Websitewww.tomcorbettforgovernor.com/MeetTom
67
Marakay J. Rogers - L
Websitewww.geocities.com/mjr91/RogersforAG.html
Auditor General
Compare the candidates
Jack Wagner - D
Websitewww.jackwagner.org
69
Chet Beiler - R
Websitewww.votechet.com
Betsy Summers - L
Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Robert M. McCord - D
Websitewww.robmccord.com
58
Tom Ellis - R
Berlie Etzel - L
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatorfarnese.com
48
Jack Morley - R
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Shirley M. Kitchen - D
Websitewww.senatorkitchen.com
70
Robert S. Nix - R
Websitewww.robertnix4senate.com
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Mike Stack - D
Websitewww.stackforpa.com
53
John Farley - R
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Vincent J. Hughes - D
Websitesenatorhughes.com
60
Marc Perry - R
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
John Linder - D
Dominic F. Pileggi - R
Websitesenatorpileggi.com
59
State Senator District 11
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph E. Urdaneta - D
Lloyd K. Smucker - R
Websitewww.ElectSmucker.com
53
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Daylin Leach - D
Websitewww.senatorleach.com
55
Lance Rogers - R
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Andrew E. Dinniman - D
Websitewww.senatordinniman.com
Steve Kantrowitz - R
State Senator District 21
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Trey Casimir - D
Gene Yaw - R
Websitewww.senatorgeneyaw.com
74
Michael Dincher - I
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Donald L. Hilliard - D
Websitehilliardforcongress.org/
Joseph B. Scarnati, III - R
Websitewww.senatorscarnati.com
55
State Senator District 27
John R. Gordner - R
Websitewww.senatorgordner.com
55
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Peter "Pj" Symons, Jr. - D
Websitewww.symons4senate.com
Dennis Baylor
Websitewww.baylorforsenate.com
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Susan Kiskis - D
Patricia H. Vance - R
Websitesenatorvance.com
81
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Bruce Tushingham - D
Richard Alloway, II - R
Websitesenatoralloway.com
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
John N. Wozniak - D
Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
61
Joseph W. Veranese - R
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Amy Jude Schmotzer - D
John R. Pippy - R
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Tony Bompiani - D
Kim Ward - R
Websitewww.senatorward.com
State Senator District 41
Donald C. "Don" White - R
Websitesenatordonwhite.com
66
State Senator District 43
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
59
State Senator District 45
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Elder Vogel, Jr. - R
Websitewww.senatoreldervogel.com
60
Jason M. Petrella - D
State Senator District 49
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Patrick J. Harkins - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
53
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Rick Mitchell - D
Curt Sonney - R
Websitewww.repsonney.com
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
John Alward - D
John R. Evans - R
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Mark Longietti - R
Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
53
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Christopher Sainato - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
57
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
Websitewww.votegibbons.net
36
Bob Morabito - R
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brian L. Ellis - R
Websitewww.repellis.com
Dave Wilson - D
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
54
John Olesnevich - D
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Tom Houghton - D
Websitewww.tomhoughton.org
48
Ronald K. Hershey - I
John A. Lawrence - R
Websitewww.replawrence.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Dennis Rousseau - D
Jim Marshall - R
Websitewww.repmarshall.com
57
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Vincent A. "Vince" Biancucci - D
Jim Biancucci - R
State Representative District 16
Robert F. Matzie - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Donald Duke Whiting - D
Michele Brooks - R
Websitewww.senatorbrooks.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Harris Martin - D
Websitewww.martin.bensalemdemocrats.com/
Gene Digirolamo - R
Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
67
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
Dan Mahon - I
Jonah Yon Mcallister-Erickson - G
State Representative District 22
Chelsa Wagner - D
Websitewww.chelsawagner.com
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Dan B. Frankel - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
61
Mary E. Hughes - G
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Joseph F. Markosek - D
Websitewww.markosek.com
67
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Fern B. Kaufman - D
Tim F. Hennessey - R
Websitewww.rephennessey.com
69
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
Frank J. Liberatore - REF
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
Websitewww.repturzai.com
Brad Cline - D
State Representative District 29
Brad Kirsch - D
Websitewww.bradkirsch.com/
State Representative District 30
Randy Vulakovich - R
Websitewww.senatorvulakovich.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
Pete Stainthorpe - R
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
79
Joseph F. Oconnor - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Frank Dermody - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
65
Jason Davidek - R
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Marc J. Gergely - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
47
David Posipanka - L
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
75
State Representative District 37
Thomas C. Creighton - R
Websitewww.repcreighton.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Bill Kortz - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
Daniel J. Davis - R
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
David K. Levdansky - D
Monica Douglas - R
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Matthew H. Smith - D
Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
44
Jim Blazeck - R
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Ayanna M. Lee - D
Mark Mustio - R
Websitewww.repmustio.com
59
State Representative District 45
Nick Kotik - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jesse White - D
Websitewww.supportjesse.com
38
Frank Yuvan - R
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Timothy Joseph Solobay - D
State Representative District 49
Peter J. Daley, II - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
66
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
Greg Hopkins - R
State Representative District 51
Tim Mahoney - D
Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Gary Gearing - R
Websitegearingforward.com
61
Deberah Kula - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
John W. "Jack" Hansen - D
Robert W. Godshall - R
Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
83
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
56
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
James E. Casorio, Jr. - D
Susanna Lisotto - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
John W. Boyle - D
Tim Krieger - R
Websitewww.repkrieger.com
State Representative District 58
R. Ted Harhai - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
62
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Obarto - D
Mike Reese - R
Websitewww.votemikereese.com
State Representative District 60
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
52
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Frank X. Custer - D
Kate M. Harper - R
Websitewww.kateharper.net
61
State Representative District 62
Dave Reed - R
Websitewww.repdavereed.net
39
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Matthew Ellenberger - D
Donna Oberlander - R
Websiterepoberlander.com
Michael J. Robertson - L
State Representative District 65
Kathy L. Rapp - R
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
Martin T. Causer - R
Websitewww.repcauser.com
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
Websitewww.repbaker.com
60
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Ken Warnick - D
Carl Walker Metzgar - R
Websitewww.repmetzgar.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bradford - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
Jay R. Moyer - R
Websitewww.electmoyer.com/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Bryan E. Barbin - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
60
Jim Rigby - R
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Burns - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
Chris Voccio - R
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Camille George - D
Websitehttp://www.pahouse.com/george
Richard Hansel - R
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Dan A. Surra - D
Matt Gabler - R
Websitewww.repgabler.com
State Representative District 76
Michael K. "Mike" Hanna, Sr. - D
Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
63
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
Websitescottconklin.com
58
Thomas A. "Tom" Martin - R
Websitemembers.aol.com/mart4congress/mart4congress.htm
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
Websitewww.repadamharris.com
41
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Richard Mirabito - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
Dave Huffman - R
State Representative District 84
Garth D. Everett - R
Websitewww.repeverett.com
63
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Stephen J. Connolley - D
Websitewww.connolley2006.com/
Russ H. Fairchild - R
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
Websitewww.repkeller.com
63
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Glen R. Grell - R
Donald A. Steinmeier - D
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Stuski - D
Websitewww.margaretstuski.com/
Sheryl M. Delozier - R
Websitewww.repdelozier.com
State Representative District 89
Rob Kauffman - R
Websitewww.repkauffman.com
42
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
Scott Perry - R
Websitewww.patriotsforperry.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Darrell Raubenstine - D
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
Websitewww.repsaylor.com
62
Deb Tillman - D
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
Lon Emenheiser - R
Websitewww.emenheiser95.com/
State Representative District 96
Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
61
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Daniel Stephenson - D
David S. Hickernell - R
Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Bryan D. Cutler - R
Websitewww.repcutler.com
State Representative District 101
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
Websitewww.repgingrich.com
70
State Representative District 102
Rosemarie Swanger - R
Websitewww.repswanger.com
71
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Patricia Garcia - D
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
Websitewww.suehelm.net
73
State Representative District 105
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
69
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Bennett - D
John D. Payne - R
Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
State Representative District 107
Robert E. Belfanti, Jr. - D
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Antonio D. Michetti - D
Websitewww.michetti2006.com/
Merle H. Phillips - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Nancy Schott - D
David R. Millard - R
Websitewww.repmillard.com
64
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
Websitewww.reppickett.com
73
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Sandra J. Major - R
Websitewww.repmajor.com
62
Jay Sweeney - G
Websitewww.jaysweeney.org
State Representative District 112
Ken Smith - D
Websitewww.kensmithstaterep.com/
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Kevin Murphy - D
Frank Andrews Shimkus - D
State Representative District 114
State Representative District 115
State Representative District 116
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Russ Bigus - D
Karen Boback - R
Websitewww.karenboback.com/
State Representative District 118
Mike Carroll - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
State Representative District 119
John T. Yudichak - D
Websitewww.senatoryudichak.com
46
State Representative District 120
Phyllis Mundy - D
Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
69
State Representative District 121
Eddie Day Pashinski - D
Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Keith R. Mccall - D
Doyle M. Heffley - R
Websitewww.repheffley.com
State Representative District 123
Neal P. Goodman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Bill Mackey - D
Websitewww.billmackey.us/
David G. Argall - R
Websitewww.senatorargall.com
58
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Tim Seip - D
Websitewww.seipforstatehouse.com/
Gary L. Hornberger - R
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
74
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
John C. Woodward - D
Samuel E. Rohrer - R
Websitewww.rohrerforsenate.org
61
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
David R. Kessler - D
Richard L. Gokey - R
State Representative District 131
State Representative District 132
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Brennan - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/brennan
53
Guy M. Gray - G
State Representative District 134
State Representative District 135
Steve Samuelson - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Freeman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
61
Ron Shegda - R
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
Websitewww.reppeifer.com
State Representative District 140
John T. Galloway - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Chris King - D
Websitewww.king4rep.com/
Frank A. Farry - R
Websitewww.repfarry.com
40
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Diane Allison - D
Marguerite Quinn - R
Websitewww.repquinn.net
Tom Lingenfelter - I
Websitewww.tomlingenfelter.com/
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Mitchell B. Meyerson - D
Katharine M. Watson - R
Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
James Prendergast - D
Thomas J. Quigley - R
Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Bob Mensch - R
Websitewww.senatormensch.com
71
Albert O. Van Anglen - D
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mike Gerber - D
Websitewww.votegerber.com
44
Matthew Maguire - R
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Tim Briggs - D
Websitewww.timbriggs.org
Lynne Lechter - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Kelbin Carolina - D
Mike A. Vereb - R
Websitewww.repvereb.com
50
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Rick Taylor - D
Websitewww.taylorforpa.com/
Todd Stephens - R
Websitewww.reptoddstephens.com
State Representative District 152
Compare the candidates
Lisa Romaniello - D
Thomas P. Murt - R
State Representative District 153
Josh Shapiro - D
Websitewww.joshshapiro.org
43
State Representative District 154
State Representative District 155
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Barbara Mcilvaine Smith - D
Websitewww.smith156.org/
Shannon E. Royer - R
Websitewww.shannonroyer156.com/
State Representative District 157
State Representative District 158
Chris Ross - R
Websitewww.repross.com
65
State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates
Brian Kirkland - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
34
Thomas G. Deitman - R
State Representative District 160
Stephen E. Barrar - R
Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
62
State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates
Bryan R. Lentz - D
Websitehttp://www.votelentz.com/
Joseph Hackett - R
Websitewww.rephackett.com
State Representative District 162
Compare the candidates
John Defrancisco - D
Nick Miccarelli - R
Websitewww.repmiccarelli.net
34
State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates
Kevin M. Lee - D
Nicholas A. Micozzie - R
State Representative District 164
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
Tom Quinn - D
William F. Adolph, Jr. - R
Websitewww.billadolph.com
67
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Greg S. Vitali - D
Websitewww.votevitali.com
60
Stephen Demilio - R
State Representative District 167
Compare the candidates
Carol Palmaccio - D
Duane Milne - R
State Representative District 168
Compare the candidates
Ian Thomas - D
Thomas H. Killion - R
Websitewww.repkillion.com
State Representative District 169
Dennis M. Obrien - R
Websitewww.friendsofdenny.com
State Representative District 170
Compare the candidates
Brendan F. Boyle - D
Websitewww.voteboyle.com
40
Matt Taubenberger - R
State Representative District 171
Compare the candidates
Joanne Tosti-Vasey - D
Kerry A. Benninghoff - R
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
Richard B. Costello - D
John Michael Perzel - R
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Michael Patrick McGeehan - D
Belinda C. Nelson - R
State Representative District 174
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
State Representative District 175
Michael H. O'Brien - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
62
State Representative District 176
Mario M. Scavello - R
Websitewww.senatorscavello.com
64
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Harry L. Enggasser - D
John J. Taylor - R
Websitewww.reptaylor.com
62
State Representative District 178
Compare the candidates
Steven Rovner - D
Scott A. Petri - R
Websitewww.reppetri.com
Bill Oneill - I
State Representative District 179
Compare the candidates
Tony J. Payton, Jr. - D
William Kennedy - R
State Representative District 180
Compare the candidates
Angel Cruz - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
Erik Sanchez - L
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
State Representative District 183
Compare the candidates
Julie L. Harhart - R
Websitewww.julieharhart.com
71
Carl C. Edwards - CON
Websitewww.constitutionpartypa.com
State Representative District 184
Compare the candidates
William F. Keller - D
Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
66
Anthony Biondo - R
Websitewww.biondostaterep.com
State Representative District 185
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Donatucci - D
Kamalah K. Brown - R
State Representative District 186
State Representative District 187
Compare the candidates
John R. Ritter - D
Gary Day - R
State Representative District 188
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
72
State Representative District 189
State Representative District 190
Vanessa L. Brown - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
State Representative District 191
State Representative District 192
Louise Williams Bishop - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
83
State Representative District 193
Compare the candidates
Neil F. Clifford - D
Websiteneilclifford.com
Will F. Tallman - R
Websitewww.repwilltallman.com
70
State Representative District 194
Compare the candidates
Kathy M. Manderino - D
Thomas Christopher Rolland - R
State Representative District 195
Compare the candidates
Frank L. Oliver, Sr. - D
W. James Kernaghan - R
State Representative District 196
Seth M. Grove - R
Websitewww.electsethgrove.com
State Representative District 197
State Representative District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
70
State Representative District 199
State Representative District 200
Cherelle L. Parker - D
Websitewww.cherelleparker.com
State Representative District 201
State Representative District 202
Mark B. Cohen - D
Websitewww.markcohenne.com
67
State Representative District 203
Dwight Evans - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
62
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Water and Sewer Improvements Bond Referendum
Do you favor the incurring of indebtedness by the Commonwealth of $400,000,000 for grants and loans to municipalities and public utilities for the cost of all labor, materials, necessary operational machinery and equipment, lands, property, rights and easements, plans and specifications, surveys, estimates of costs and revenues, prefeasibility studies, engineering and legal services and all other expenses necessary or incident to the acquisition, construction, improvement, expansion, extension, repair or rehabilitation of all or part of drinking water system, storm water, nonpoint source projects, nutrient credits and wastewater treatment system projects?
We Need Your Help