Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Pennsylvania General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Pennsylvania)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
56
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
80
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Matt Gonzalez - I
Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Brady - D
Websitebrady.house.gov
72
Mike Muhammad - R
Websitewww.mikemuhammad.com/
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Chaka Fattah - D
Websitechakafattah.com
60
Adam A. Lang - R
Websitewww.adamlang.com/campaign/
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Kathy Dahlkemper - D
Websitekathydahlkemperforcongress.com/
Philip S. "Phil" English - R
Websitewww.philenglish.org
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jason Altmire - D
Websitewww.jasonaltmire.com/
49
Melissa A. Hart - R
Websitewww.peoplewithhart.com/
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
James Fryman - L
Mark B. McCracken - D
Websitewww.mccrackenforcongress.com/
Glenn GT Thompson - R
Websitewww.friendsofglennthompson.com
58
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
62
Bob Roggio - D
Websitewww.bobroggioforcongress.com/
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Joe Sestak
W. Craig Williams - R
Websitewww.craigwilliamsforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Tom Lingenfelter - I
Tom Manion - R
Websitevotemanion.stream-data.com/
Patrick J. Murphy - D
Websitewww.murphyforpa.com
43
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Tony Barr - D
Websitetonybarr2008.com/
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
57
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Carney - D
Websitewww.carneyforcongress.com/
Chris Hackett - R
Websitewww.chrishackettforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Lou Barletta - R
Websiteloubarletta.com
61
Paul E. Kanjorski - D
Websitewww.paulkanjorski.com
Representative In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
John P. Murtha - D
Websitewww.house.gov/murtha
William Russell - R
Websiterussellbrigade.com/
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Marina Kats - R
Websitewww.katsforcongress.com/
John P. Mcdermott - CON
Websitemembers.aol.com/johnconstitution/index2.html
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
68
Representative In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Mike Doyle - D
Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
64
Titus North - G
Websitewww.votenorth.org/
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Sam Bennett - D
Websitewww.bennett2008.com
Charles W. Dent - R
Websitedent.house.gov
57
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Daniel Frank - CON
John A. Murphy - I
Websitewww.johnmurphyforcongress.org
Joseph R. Pitts - R
Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
77
Bruce A. Slater - D
Websitewww.slaterforcongress.com/
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Toni Gilhooley - R
Websitewww.gilhooleyforcongress.com/
Tim Holden - D
Websitewww.timholden.com
60
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Tim F. Murphy - R
Websitemurphy.house.gov
64
Steve Odonnell - D
Websitewww.electodonnell.com/issues.html
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
John M. Morganelli - D
Websitewww.johnmorganelli.com
Tom Corbett - R
Websitewww.tomcorbettforgovernor.com/MeetTom
68
Marakay J. Rogers - L
Websitewww.geocities.com/mjr91/RogersforAG.html
Auditor General
Compare the candidates
Jack Wagner - D
Websitewww.jackwagner.org
69
Chet Beiler - R
Websitewww.votechet.com
Betsy Summers - L
Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Robert M. McCord - D
Websitewww.robmccord.com
58
Tom Ellis - R
Berlie Etzel - L
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatorfarnese.com
49
Jack Morley - R
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Shirley M. Kitchen - D
Websitewww.senatorkitchen.com
70
Robert S. Nix - R
Websitewww.robertnix4senate.com
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Mike Stack - D
Websitewww.stackforpa.com
54
John Farley - R
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Vincent J. Hughes - D
Websitesenatorhughes.com
60
Marc Perry - R
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
John Linder - D
Dominic F. Pileggi - R
Websitesenatorpileggi.com
59
State Senator District 11
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Joseph E. Urdaneta - D
Lloyd K. Smucker - R
Websitewww.ElectSmucker.com
53
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Daylin Leach - D
Websitewww.senatorleach.com
56
Lance Rogers - R
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Andrew E. Dinniman - D
Websitewww.senatordinniman.com
Steve Kantrowitz - R
State Senator District 21
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Trey Casimir - D
Gene Yaw - R
Websitewww.senatorgeneyaw.com
74
Michael Dincher - I
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Donald L. Hilliard - D
Websitehilliardforcongress.org/
Joseph B. Scarnati, III - R
Websitewww.senatorscarnati.com
55
State Senator District 27
John R. Gordner - R
Websitewww.senatorgordner.com
55
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Peter "Pj" Symons, Jr. - D
Websitewww.symons4senate.com
Dennis Baylor
Websitewww.baylorforsenate.com
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Susan Kiskis - D
Patricia H. Vance - R
Websitesenatorvance.com
81
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Bruce Tushingham - D
Richard Alloway, II - R
Websitesenatoralloway.com
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
John N. Wozniak - D
Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
61
Joseph W. Veranese - R
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Amy Jude Schmotzer - D
John R. Pippy - R
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Tony Bompiani - D
Kim Ward - R
Websitewww.senatorward.com
State Senator District 41
Donald C. "Don" White - R
Websitesenatordonwhite.com
67
State Senator District 43
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
59
State Senator District 45
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Elder Vogel, Jr. - R
Websitewww.senatoreldervogel.com
61
Jason M. Petrella - D
State Senator District 49
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
Patrick J. Harkins - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Harkins
53
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Rick Mitchell - D
Curt Sonney - R
Websitewww.repsonney.com
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
John Alward - D
John R. Evans - R
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Mark Longietti - R
Websitewww.pahouse.com/longietti
53
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Christopher Sainato - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
58
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jaret A. Gibbons - D
Websitewww.votegibbons.net
36
Bob Morabito - R
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brian L. Ellis - R
Websitewww.repellis.com
Dave Wilson - D
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
54
John Olesnevich - D
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Tom Houghton - D
Websitewww.tomhoughton.org
48
Ronald K. Hershey - I
John A. Lawrence - R
Websitewww.replawrence.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Dennis Rousseau - D
Jim Marshall - R
Websitewww.repmarshall.com
57
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Vincent A. "Vince" Biancucci - D
Jim Biancucci - R
State Representative District 16
Robert F. Matzie - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Matzie
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Donald Duke Whiting - D
Michele Brooks - R
Websitewww.senatorbrooks.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Harris Martin - D
Websitewww.martin.bensalemdemocrats.com/
Gene Digirolamo - R
Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
67
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Dominic James "Dom" Costa - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/DCosta
Dan Mahon - I
Jonah Yon Mcallister-Erickson - G
State Representative District 22
Chelsa Wagner - D
Websitewww.chelsawagner.com
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Dan B. Frankel - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
61
Mary E. Hughes - G
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Joseph F. Markosek - D
Websitewww.markosek.com
67
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Fern B. Kaufman - D
Tim F. Hennessey - R
Websitewww.rephennessey.com
69
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Deasy, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/deasy
Frank J. Liberatore - REF
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
Websitewww.repturzai.com
Brad Cline - D
State Representative District 29
Brad Kirsch - D
Websitewww.bradkirsch.com/
State Representative District 30
Randy Vulakovich - R
Websitewww.senatorvulakovich.com
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Santarsiero - D
Websitesantarsieroforcongress.com
Pete Stainthorpe - R
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
80
Joseph F. Oconnor - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Frank Dermody - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
66
Jason Davidek - R
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Marc J. Gergely - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
47
David Posipanka - L
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
76
State Representative District 37
Thomas C. Creighton - R
Websitewww.repcreighton.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Bill Kortz - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kortz
Daniel J. Davis - R
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
David K. Levdansky - D
Monica Douglas - R
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Matthew H. Smith - D
Websitewww.votemattsmith.com
44
Jim Blazeck - R
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Ayanna M. Lee - D
Mark Mustio - R
Websitewww.repmustio.com
59
State Representative District 45
Nick Kotik - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jesse White - D
Websitewww.supportjesse.com
39
Frank Yuvan - R
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Timothy Joseph Solobay - D
State Representative District 49
Peter J. Daley, II - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
67
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
Greg Hopkins - R
State Representative District 51
Tim Mahoney - D
Websitewww.vote4mahoney.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Gary Gearing - R
Websitegearingforward.com
61
Deberah Kula - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kula
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
John W. "Jack" Hansen - D
Robert W. Godshall - R
Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
84
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
56
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
James E. Casorio, Jr. - D
Susanna Lisotto - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
John W. Boyle - D
Tim Krieger - R
Websitewww.repkrieger.com
State Representative District 58
R. Ted Harhai - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
62
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Obarto - D
Mike Reese - R
Websitewww.votemikereese.com
State Representative District 60
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
52
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Frank X. Custer - D
Kate M. Harper - R
Websitewww.kateharper.net
61
State Representative District 62
Dave Reed - R
Websitewww.repdavereed.net
39
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Matthew Ellenberger - D
Donna Oberlander - R
Websiterepoberlander.com
Michael J. Robertson - L
State Representative District 65
Kathy L. Rapp - R
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
Martin T. Causer - R
Websitewww.repcauser.com
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
Websitewww.repbaker.com
60
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Ken Warnick - D
Carl Walker Metzgar - R
Websitewww.repmetzgar.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Matthew D. Bradford - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Bradford
Jay R. Moyer - R
Websitewww.electmoyer.com/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Bryan E. Barbin - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Barbin
60
Jim Rigby - R
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Burns - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Burns
Chris Voccio - R
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Camille George - D
Websitehttp://www.pahouse.com/george
Richard Hansel - R
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Dan A. Surra - D
Matt Gabler - R
Websitewww.repgabler.com
State Representative District 76
Michael K. "Mike" Hanna, Sr. - D
Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
63
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
H. Scott Conklin - D
Websitescottconklin.com
58
Thomas A. "Tom" Martin - R
Websitemembers.aol.com/mart4congress/mart4congress.htm
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
Websitewww.repadamharris.com
41
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Richard Mirabito - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Mirabito
Dave Huffman - R
State Representative District 84
Garth D. Everett - R
Websitewww.repeverett.com
63
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Stephen J. Connolley - D
Websitewww.connolley2006.com/
Russ H. Fairchild - R
State Representative District 86
Mark K. Keller - R
Websitewww.repkeller.com
63
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Glen R. Grell - R
Donald A. Steinmeier - D
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Stuski - D
Websitewww.margaretstuski.com/
Sheryl M. Delozier - R
Websitewww.repdelozier.com
State Representative District 89
Rob Kauffman - R
Websitewww.repkauffman.com
42
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
Scott Perry - R
Websitewww.patriotsforperry.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Darrell Raubenstine - D
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
Websitewww.repsaylor.com
62
Deb Tillman - D
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Eugene A. Depasquale - D
Lon Emenheiser - R
Websitewww.emenheiser95.com/
State Representative District 96
Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
61
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Daniel Stephenson - D
David S. Hickernell - R
Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Bryan D. Cutler - R
Websitewww.repcutler.com
State Representative District 101
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
Websitewww.repgingrich.com
71
State Representative District 102
Rosemarie Swanger - R
Websitewww.repswanger.com
71
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Patricia Garcia - D
Susan C. "Sue" Helm - R
Websitewww.suehelm.net
73
State Representative District 105
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
69
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Bennett - D
John D. Payne - R
Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
State Representative District 107
Robert E. Belfanti, Jr. - D
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Antonio D. Michetti - D
Websitewww.michetti2006.com/
Merle H. Phillips - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Nancy Schott - D
David R. Millard - R
Websitewww.repmillard.com
64
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
Websitewww.reppickett.com
74
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Sandra J. Major - R
Websitewww.repmajor.com
62
Jay Sweeney - G
Websitewww.jaysweeney.org
State Representative District 112
Ken Smith - D
Websitewww.kensmithstaterep.com/
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Kevin Murphy - D
Frank Andrews Shimkus - D
State Representative District 114
State Representative District 115
State Representative District 116
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Russ Bigus - D
Karen Boback - R
Websitewww.karenboback.com/
State Representative District 118
Mike Carroll - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Carroll
State Representative District 119
John T. Yudichak - D
Websitewww.senatoryudichak.com
47
State Representative District 120
Phyllis Mundy - D
Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
69
State Representative District 121
Eddie Day Pashinski - D
Websitewww.eddiedaypashinski.com
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Keith R. Mccall - D
Doyle M. Heffley - R
Websitewww.repheffley.com
State Representative District 123
Neal P. Goodman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Bill Mackey - D
Websitewww.billmackey.us/
David G. Argall - R
Websitewww.senatorargall.com
58
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Tim Seip - D
Websitewww.seipforstatehouse.com/
Gary L. Hornberger - R
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
74
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
John C. Woodward - D
Samuel E. Rohrer - R
Websitewww.rohrerforsenate.org
62
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
David R. Kessler - D
Richard L. Gokey - R
State Representative District 131
State Representative District 132
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Brennan - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/brennan
53
Guy M. Gray - G
State Representative District 134
State Representative District 135
Steve Samuelson - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Freeman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
61
Ron Shegda - R
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
State Representative District 139
Michael T. "Mike" Peifer - R
Websitewww.reppeifer.com
State Representative District 140
John T. Galloway - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Galloway
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Chris King - D
Websitewww.king4rep.com/
Frank A. Farry - R
Websitewww.repfarry.com
41
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Diane Allison - D
Marguerite Quinn - R
Websitewww.repquinn.net
Tom Lingenfelter - I
Websitewww.tomlingenfelter.com/
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Mitchell B. Meyerson - D
Katharine M. Watson - R
Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
James Prendergast - D
Thomas J. Quigley - R
Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Bob Mensch - R
Websitewww.senatormensch.com
71
Albert O. Van Anglen - D
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mike Gerber - D
Websitewww.votegerber.com
45
Matthew Maguire - R
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Tim Briggs - D
Websitewww.timbriggs.org
Lynne Lechter - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Kelbin Carolina - D
Mike A. Vereb - R
Websitewww.repvereb.com
50
State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates
Rick Taylor - D
Websitewww.taylorforpa.com/
Todd Stephens - R
Websitewww.reptoddstephens.com
State Representative District 152
Compare the candidates
Lisa Romaniello - D
Thomas P. Murt - R
State Representative District 153
Josh Shapiro - D
Websitewww.joshshapiro.org
44
State Representative District 154
State Representative District 155
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Barbara Mcilvaine Smith - D
Websitewww.smith156.org/
Shannon E. Royer - R
Websitewww.shannonroyer156.com/
State Representative District 157
State Representative District 158
Chris Ross - R
Websitewww.repross.com
65
State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates
Brian Kirkland - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
34
Thomas G. Deitman - R
State Representative District 160
Stephen E. Barrar - R
Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
63
State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates
Bryan R. Lentz - D
Websitehttp://www.votelentz.com/
Joseph Hackett - R
Websitewww.rephackett.com
State Representative District 162
Compare the candidates
John Defrancisco - D
Nick Miccarelli - R
Websitewww.repmiccarelli.net
35
State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates
Kevin M. Lee - D
Nicholas A. Micozzie - R
State Representative District 164
State Representative District 165
Compare the candidates
Tom Quinn - D
William F. Adolph, Jr. - R
Websitewww.billadolph.com
67
State Representative District 166
Compare the candidates
Greg S. Vitali - D
Websitewww.votevitali.com
61
Stephen Demilio - R
State Representative District 167
Compare the candidates
Carol Palmaccio - D
Duane Milne - R
State Representative District 168
Compare the candidates
Ian Thomas - D
Thomas H. Killion - R
Websitewww.repkillion.com
State Representative District 169
Dennis M. Obrien - R
Websitewww.friendsofdenny.com
State Representative District 170
Compare the candidates
Brendan F. Boyle - D
Websitewww.voteboyle.com
40
Matt Taubenberger - R
State Representative District 171
Compare the candidates
Joanne Tosti-Vasey - D
Kerry A. Benninghoff - R
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
Richard B. Costello - D
John Michael Perzel - R
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Michael Patrick McGeehan - D
Belinda C. Nelson - R
State Representative District 174
John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D
Websitewww.johnsabatina.com
State Representative District 175
Michael H. O'Brien - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Obrien
63
State Representative District 176
Mario M. Scavello - R
Websitewww.senatorscavello.com
65
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Harry L. Enggasser - D
John J. Taylor - R
Websitewww.reptaylor.com
62
State Representative District 178
Compare the candidates
Steven Rovner - D
Scott A. Petri - R
Websitewww.reppetri.com
Bill Oneill - I
State Representative District 179
Compare the candidates
Tony J. Payton, Jr. - D
William Kennedy - R
State Representative District 180
Compare the candidates
Angel Cruz - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
Erik Sanchez - L
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
State Representative District 183
Compare the candidates
Julie L. Harhart - R
Websitewww.julieharhart.com
72
Carl C. Edwards - CON
Websitewww.constitutionpartypa.com
State Representative District 184
Compare the candidates
William F. Keller - D
Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
66
Anthony Biondo - R
Websitewww.biondostaterep.com
State Representative District 185
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Donatucci - D
Kamalah K. Brown - R
State Representative District 186
State Representative District 187
Compare the candidates
John R. Ritter - D
Gary Day - R
State Representative District 188
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
72
State Representative District 189
State Representative District 190
Vanessa L. Brown - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/brown
State Representative District 191
State Representative District 192
Louise Williams Bishop - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
84
State Representative District 193
Compare the candidates
Neil F. Clifford - D
Websiteneilclifford.com
Will F. Tallman - R
Websitewww.repwilltallman.com
70
State Representative District 194
Compare the candidates
Kathy M. Manderino - D
Thomas Christopher Rolland - R
State Representative District 195
Compare the candidates
Frank L. Oliver, Sr. - D
W. James Kernaghan - R
State Representative District 196
Seth M. Grove - R
Websitewww.electsethgrove.com
State Representative District 197
State Representative District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
70
State Representative District 199
State Representative District 200
Cherelle L. Parker - D
Websitewww.cherelleparker.com
State Representative District 201
State Representative District 202
Mark B. Cohen - D
Websitewww.markcohenne.com
68
State Representative District 203
Dwight Evans - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
63
We Need Your Help