Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2004 General Election

Pennsylvania

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (Pennsylvania)
Compare the candidates
John Kerry - D
Websitewww.johnkerry.com
74
John Edwards - D
George W. Bush - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Michael Badnarik - L
Websitewww.badnarik.org
Richard Campagna - L
Michael Peroutka
Websitewww.peroutka2004.com
Chuck Baldwin - REF
David Keith Cobb - G
Websitewww.votecobb.org
US Senate
Compare the candidates
James N. Clymer - CON
Joseph M. Hoeffel - D
Websitewww.hoeffel.house.gov/
Rick Santorum - R
Websitewww.ricksantorum.com
59
Arlen Specter - R
Websitespecter.senate.gov/
Betsy Summers - L
Websitewww.voteforbetsy.com
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Brady - D
Websitebrady.house.gov
72
Christopher Randolph - I
Websitewww.randolph04.org
Deborah L. "Debbie Debs" Williams - R
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Stewart Bolno - R
Websitewww.stewforcongress.com
Chaka Fattah - D
Websitechakafattah.com
61
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Philip S. "Phil" English - R
Websitewww.philenglish.org
Steven Porter - I
Websitewww.porter4congress.com
Representative In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Stevan Drobac, Jr. - D
Websitewww.drobacforcongress.com
Melissa A. Hart - R
Websitewww.peoplewithhart.com/
Steven B. Larchuk, Esq. - HC
Websitewww.larchuk2016.com
Representative In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. "Tom" Martin - R
Websitemembers.aol.com/mart4congress/mart4congress.htm
John E. Peterson - R
Websitewww.house.gov/johnpeterson/
Representative In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Jim W. Gerlach - R
Websitewww.jimgerlachforcongress.com
62
Lois Murphy - D
Websitewww.loismurphy.org
Representative In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
David R. Jahn - L
Paul Scoles, MD - D
Websitewww.scolesforcongress.com
Curt Weldon - R
Representative In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Arthur L. "Art" Farnsworth - L
Websitewww.ArtFarnsworth.org
Michael G. "Mike" Fitzpatrick - R
Websitewww.fitzpatrickforcongress.com
James C. Greenwood - R
Erich Lukas - CON
Websitewww.erichlukas.com/
Virginia Waters "Ginny" Schrader - D
Websitewww.ginnyschrader.com
Representative In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Paul I. Politis - D
Websitewww.politisforcongress.com
Bill Franklin Shuster - R
Websitewww.billshusterforcongress.com
57
Representative In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Veronica A. "Niki" Hannevig - CON
WebsiteNikiHannevigForCongress.blogspot.com
Don Sherwood - R
Representative In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Kenneth C. Brenneman - I
Paul E. Kanjorski - D
Websitewww.paulkanjorski.com
Representative In Congress District 12
John P. Murtha - D
Websitewww.house.gov/murtha
Representative In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Melissa Brown - R
Websitewww.melissabrownforcongress.com
Joseph M. Hoeffel - D
Websitewww.hoeffel.house.gov/
John P. Mcdermott - CON
Websitemembers.aol.com/johnconstitution/index2.html
Chuck E. Moulton - L
Websitewww.chuckmoulton.org/
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
69
Representative In Congress District 14
Mike Doyle - D
Websitemikedoyleforcongress.com
64
Representative In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Greta Browne - G
Websitewww.greta2004.org
Charles W. Dent - R
Websitedent.house.gov
57
Joe Driscoll - D
Websitewww.DriscollForCongress.com
Rich Piotrowski - L
Websitewww.rich2004.com
Patrick Toomey - R
Websitewww.toomeyforsenate.com
56
Representative In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
William R. Hagen - G
Lois K. Herr - D
Websitewww.herr2010.com
Joseph R. Pitts - R
Websitewww.joepittsforcongress.com
78
Representative In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Russ Diamond - R
Websitewww.repdiamond.com
54
Tim Holden - D
Websitewww.timholden.com
60
Scott Paterno - R
Websitewww.paterno2004.com
Representative In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Mark G. Boles - D
Websitewww.markbolesforcongress.com
Tim F. Murphy - R
Websitemurphy.house.gov
65
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Pennsylvania Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Tom Corbett - R
Websitewww.tomcorbettforgovernor.com/MeetTom
68
Jim Eisenhower - D
Websitewww.jimeisenhower.com
Marakay J. Rogers - L
Websitewww.geocities.com/mjr91/RogersforAG.html
Auditor General
Compare the candidates
Berlie R. Etzel, Jr. - L
Joe Peters - R
Websitewww.JoePeters.com
Ben G. Price - G
Websitewww.pagreenparty.org/candidates/price2004.html
Leonard E. Ritchey - CON
Jack Wagner - D
Websitewww.jackwagner.org
69
State Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Bob Casey, Jr. - D
Max Lampenfeld - CON
Jean C. Pepper - R
Websitewww.pickpepper.com
Darryl W. Perry - L
Websitedarrylwperry.com
Paul Teese - G
Websitewww.greenpartypa.org
Pennsylvania Senate
State Senator District 1
State Senator District 2
Christine M. Tartaglione - D
Websitewww.senatortartaglione.com
57
State Senator District 3
Shirley M. Kitchen - D
Websitewww.senatorkitchen.com
71
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
Websitewww.allysonschwartz.com
69
Leanna M. Washington - D
State Senator District 5
Mike Stack - D
Websitewww.stackforpa.com
54
State Senator District 6
Robert Tommy Tomlinson - R
Websitewww.senatortomlinson.com
72
State Senator District 7
Vincent J. Hughes - D
Websitesenatorhughes.com
61
State Senator District 8
Anthony H. Williams - D
Websitewww.senatoranthonyhwilliams.com
60
State Senator District 9
Dominic F. Pileggi - R
Websitesenatorpileggi.com
60
State Senator District 10
State Senator District 11
State Senator District 12
Stewart J. Greenleaf - R
Websitewww.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/senate_bio.cfm?districtnumber=12
78
State Senator District 13
State Senator District 14
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Patrick M. Browne - R
Websitewww.senatorbrowne.com
54
Charles W. Dent - R
Websitedent.house.gov
57
State Senator District 17
State Senator District 18
State Senator District 19
State Senator District 20
State Senator District 21
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 23
State Senator District 24
State Senator District 25
Joseph B. Scarnati, III - R
Websitewww.senatorscarnati.com
55
State Senator District 26
State Senator District 27
John R. Gordner - R
Websitewww.senatorgordner.com
55
State Senator District 28
Michael L. "Mike" Waugh - R
State Senator District 30
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Harold F. Mowery, Jr.
Patricia H. Vance - R
Websitesenatorvance.com
81
State Senator District 32
State Senator District 33
State Senator District 34
Jacob D. "Jake" Corman, III - R
Websitewww.senatorcorman.com
53
State Senator District 35
John N. Wozniak - D
Websitewww.senator-wozniak.com
61
State Senator District 36
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 39
State Senator District 40
State Senator District 41
Donald C. "Don" White - R
Websitesenatordonwhite.com
67
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Wayne D. Fontana - D
Websitewww.senatorfontana.com
67
Jack Wagner - D
Websitewww.jackwagner.org
69
State Senator District 43
Jay Costa, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senatorcosta.com
60
State Senator District 44
John C. Rafferty, Jr. - R
Websitewww.senatorrafferty.com
64
State Senator District 45
State Senator District 46
State Senator District 47
State Senator District 48
State Senator District 49
State Senator District 50
Robert D. "Bob" Robbins - R
Pennsylvania House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
Florindo J. "Flo" Fabrizio - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/fabrizio
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Tom J. Scrimenti
Curt Sonney - R
Websitewww.repsonney.com
State Representative District 5
John R. Evans - R
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
State Representative District 8
Richard R. "Dick" Stevenson - R
State Representative District 9
Christopher Sainato - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sainato
58
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brian L. Ellis - R
Websitewww.repellis.com
Guy A. Travaglio, Jr.
State Representative District 12
Daryl D. Metcalfe - R
Websitewww.repmetcalfe.com
55
State Representative District 13
State Representative District 14
State Representative District 15
Vincent A. "Vince" Biancucci - D
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Susan Laughlin
Sean Michael Ramaley - D
State Representative District 17
State Representative District 18
Gene Digirolamo - R
Websitewww.genedigirolamo.com
67
State Representative District 19
Jake Wheatley - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/wheatley
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Dan B. Frankel - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/frankel
61
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Joseph F. Markosek - D
Websitewww.markosek.com
67
State Representative District 26
Tim F. Hennessey - R
Websitewww.rephennessey.com
70
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Mike Coyne Turzai - R
Websitewww.repturzai.com
State Representative District 29
State Representative District 30
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
Anthony M. "Tony" Deluca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/deluca
80
State Representative District 33
Frank Dermody - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/dermody
66
State Representative District 34
Paul Costa - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/costa
State Representative District 35
Marc J. Gergely - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Gergely
48
State Representative District 36
Harry A. Readshaw - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/readshaw
76
State Representative District 37
Thomas C. Creighton - R
Websitewww.repcreighton.com
State Representative District 38
State Representative District 39
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Mark Mustio - R
Websitewww.repmustio.com
60
State Representative District 45
Nick Kotik - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Kotik
State Representative District 46
State Representative District 47
State Representative District 48
Timothy Joseph Solobay - D
State Representative District 49
Peter J. Daley, II - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Daley
67
State Representative District 50
H. William "Bill" Deweese - D
State Representative District 51
State Representative District 52
State Representative District 53
Robert W. Godshall - R
Websitewww.bobgodshall.com
84
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
Joseph A. Petrarca - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/petrarca
56
State Representative District 56
State Representative District 57
State Representative District 58
R. Ted Harhai - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/harhai
62
State Representative District 59
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Jeff Coleman
Jeff Paul Pyle - R
Websitewww.jeffpyle.net
53
State Representative District 61
Kate M. Harper - R
Websitewww.kateharper.net
61
State Representative District 62
Dave Reed - R
Websitewww.repdavereed.net
39
State Representative District 63
State Representative District 64
Scott E. Hutchinson - R
Websitewww.senatorscotthutchinson.com
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Jim C. Lynch
Kathy L. Rapp - R
State Representative District 66
Samuel H. "Sam" Smith - R
State Representative District 67
Martin T. Causer - R
Websitewww.repcauser.com
State Representative District 68
Matthew E. "Matt" Baker - R
Websitewww.repbaker.com
60
State Representative District 69
State Representative District 70
State Representative District 71
Edward P. Wojnaroski, Sr. - D
State Representative District 72
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 74
State Representative District 75
State Representative District 76
Michael K. "Mike" Hanna, Sr. - D
Websitewww.votemikehanna.com
64
State Representative District 77
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
State Representative District 82
C. Adam Harris - R
Websitewww.repadamharris.com
42
State Representative District 83
State Representative District 84
State Representative District 85
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Allan Egolf
Mark K. Keller - R
Websitewww.repkeller.com
63
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Glen R. Grell - R
Patricia H. Vance - R
Websitesenatorvance.com
81
State Representative District 88
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey W. Coy
Rob Kauffman - R
Websitewww.repkauffman.com
43
State Representative District 90
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
State Representative District 93
Ronald E. "Ron" Miller - R
State Representative District 94
Stanley E. "Stan" Saylor - R
Websitewww.repsaylor.com
62
State Representative District 95
State Representative District 96
Michael "Mike" Sturla - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/sturla
61
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
David S. Hickernell - R
Websitewww.rephickernell.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
State Representative District 101
Mauree A. Gingrich - R
Websitewww.repgingrich.com
71
State Representative District 102
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
State Representative District 105
Ronald S. "Ron" Marsico - R
Websitewww.ronmarsico.com
70
State Representative District 106
John D. Payne - R
Websitewww.peopleforpayne.com
State Representative District 107
Robert E. Belfanti, Jr. - D
State Representative District 108
State Representative District 109
David R. Millard - R
Websitewww.repmillard.com
64
State Representative District 110
Tina Pickett - R
Websitewww.reppickett.com
74
State Representative District 111
Sandra J. Major - R
Websitewww.repmajor.com
63
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
State Representative District 114
State Representative District 115
State Representative District 116
State Representative District 117
State Representative District 118
State Representative District 119
John T. Yudichak - D
Websitewww.senatoryudichak.com
47
State Representative District 120
Phyllis Mundy - D
Websitewww.phyllismundy.com
69
State Representative District 121
State Representative District 122
State Representative District 123
Neal P. Goodman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/goodman
State Representative District 124
David G. Argall - R
Websitewww.senatorargall.com
59
State Representative District 125
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Thomas R. Caltagirone - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Caltagirone
75
State Representative District 128
Samuel E. Rohrer - R
Websitewww.rohrerforsenate.org
62
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Karen D. Beyer - R
Patrick M. Browne - R
Websitewww.senatorbrowne.com
54
State Representative District 132
State Representative District 133
State Representative District 134
State Representative District 135
Steve Samuelson - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/samuelson
State Representative District 136
Robert L. Freeman - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/freeman
61
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
State Representative District 139
Jerry Birmelin
Websitewww.jerrybirmelin.com
State Representative District 140
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
State Representative District 143
Charles T. McIlhinney, Jr. - R
State Representative District 144
Katharine M. Watson - R
Websitewww.kathywatson144.com
State Representative District 145
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Mary Ann R. Dailey
Thomas J. Quigley - R
Websitewww.reptomquigley.com
State Representative District 147
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Mike Gerber - D
Websitewww.votegerber.com
45
Melissa Murphy Weber
State Representative District 149
Daylin Leach - D
Websitewww.senatorleach.com
56
State Representative District 150
State Representative District 151
State Representative District 152
State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates
Ellen M. Bard
Josh Shapiro - D
Websitewww.joshshapiro.org
44
State Representative District 154
State Representative District 155
State Representative District 156
State Representative District 157
State Representative District 158
Chris Ross - R
Websitewww.repross.com
66
State Representative District 159
Brian Kirkland - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/kirkland
34
State Representative District 160
Stephen E. Barrar - R
Websitewww.stevebarrar.com
63
State Representative District 161
State Representative District 162
State Representative District 163
State Representative District 164
State Representative District 165
William F. Adolph, Jr. - R
Websitewww.billadolph.com
68
State Representative District 166
Greg S. Vitali - D
Websitewww.votevitali.com
61
State Representative District 167
State Representative District 168
Thomas H. Killion - R
Websitewww.repkillion.com
State Representative District 169
Dennis M. Obrien - R
Websitewww.friendsofdenny.com
State Representative District 170
State Representative District 171
State Representative District 172
State Representative District 173
Michael Patrick McGeehan - D
State Representative District 174
Alan L. Butkovitz
Websitewww.alanbutkovitz.com
State Representative District 175
State Representative District 176
Mario M. Scavello - R
Websitewww.senatorscavello.com
65
State Representative District 177
John J. Taylor - R
Websitewww.reptaylor.com
62
State Representative District 178
Scott A. Petri - R
Websitewww.reppetri.com
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Angel Cruz - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Cruz
State Representative District 181
Curtis W. Thomas - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/thomas
State Representative District 182
State Representative District 183
Julie L. Harhart - R
Websitewww.julieharhart.com
72
State Representative District 184
William F. Keller - D
Websitewww.repfredkeller.com
66
State Representative District 185
State Representative District 186
Harold James - D
Websitewww.voteharoldjames.com
75
State Representative District 187
State Representative District 188
James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Roebuck
72
State Representative District 189
State Representative District 190
Compare the candidates
Thomas W. Blackwell, IV - D
Mike J. Horsey
State Representative District 191
State Representative District 192
Louise Williams Bishop - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/bishop
84
State Representative District 193
State Representative District 194
State Representative District 195
State Representative District 196
State Representative District 197
State Representative District 198
Rosita C. Youngblood - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Youngblood
70
State Representative District 199
State Representative District 200
State Representative District 201
State Representative District 202
Mark B. Cohen - D
Websitewww.markcohenne.com
68
State Representative District 203
Dwight Evans - D
Websitewww.pahouse.com/Evans
63
We Need Your Help